Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 10 September 2016 · Division B West · Away

LOST
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI211/4d (41 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI76 all out (34.3 ov)

Lost by 135 runs

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

211/4d · 41 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Ainsworthc Jon O'Mara b Declan Hickeyc Jon O'Mara b Declan Hickey130129127
Mark Owensb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey18154
Harry Waringc Tony Collard b Declan Hickeyc Tony Collard b Declan Hickey122211
Steven Forsterc Steve Birchall b Jon O'Marac Steve Birchall b Jon O'Mara26564
Christopher Martinnot outnot out18*251
†Julian Holmes (c)not outnot out1*1
Extraslb 2, nb 46lb 2, nb 4
Total41 overs211/4d

Did not bat: Isaac Radcliffe, Patrick Phelan, Joe Kitchen, Paul Betteridge, Anthony Alderman

Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Mark Owens), 2-54 (Harry Waring), 3-147 (Steven Forster), 4-207 (Andrew Ainsworth)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks8054000
Jon O'Mara10054100
Declan Hickey11516300
Reishon Richards8048000
Archie Howe1012000
Jestyn Sajy3025000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

76 all out · 34.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steve Birchallc Mark Owens b Patrick Phelanc Mark Owens b Patrick Phelan36
Declan Hickey (c)b Joe Kitchenb Joe Kitchen4
Reishon Richardsc †Julian Holmes b Joe Kitchenc †Julian Holmes b Joe Kitchen0
Jon O'Marab Joe Kitchenb Joe Kitchen11
†Stan Lewisb Joe Kitchenb Joe Kitchen0
Tony Collardb Christopher Martinb Christopher Martin3
Mike Barkerc Joe Kitchen b Christopher Martinc Joe Kitchen b Christopher Martin6
Graham Wilksc Harry Waring b Christopher Martinc Harry Waring b Christopher Martin1
Archie Howec †Julian Holmes b Patrick Phelanc †Julian Holmes b Patrick Phelan4
Jestyn Sajyc Patrick Phelan b Isaac Radcliffec Patrick Phelan b Isaac Radcliffe1
Ben Clementsnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 4, nb 110b 4, lb 1, w 4, nb 1
Total34.3 overs76 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Paul Betteridge866000
Joe Kitchen9320400
Anthony Alderman6312000
Christopher Martin5014300
Patrick Phelan3.3011200
Isaac Radcliffe318100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results