Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Wistaston Village CC

Sat 27 May 2017 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Wistaston Village CC 1st XI254/4 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI160 all out (35.4 ov)

Lost by 94 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Wistaston Village CC 1st XI

254/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
George Barlowc †Ian Barlow b Simon Hodgsonc †Ian Barlow b Simon Hodgson274
Chris Jobbinsc †Ian Barlow b Sam Bowringc †Ian Barlow b Sam Bowring479
Mike Chesternot outnot out90*16
†Jack Stokes (c)c Steve Birchall b Stephen Johnsonc Steve Birchall b Stephen Johnson143
Ryan Briddonrun out (Samuel Beacham)run out (Samuel Beacham)152
Josh Allwoodnot outnot out32*31
Extrasb 11, lb 7, w 6, nb 529b 11, lb 7, w 6, nb 5
Total45 overs254/4

Did not bat: R Sami, Steven Collins, Keith Thornhill, Dylan Thomas, Nathen Hobson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Buhr Advirkar9144000
Stephen Johnson9241100
Samuel Beacham7234000
Simon Hodgson6129100
Ian Rule3024000
Sam Bowring11165100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

160 all out · 35.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steve Birchallb Nathen Hobsonb Nathen Hobson132
Ian Rulec Unsure b Keith Thornhillc Unsure b Keith Thornhill274
Paul Hickeyrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)173
Sam Bowringc †Jack Stokes b Dylan Thomasc †Jack Stokes b Dylan Thomas91
Reishon Richardsc †Jack Stokes b Chris Jobbinsc †Jack Stokes b Chris Jobbins112
†Ian Barlownot outnot out36*7
Alex Whittleb R Samib R Sami92
Buhr Advirkarb Keith Thornhillb Keith Thornhill0
Stephen Johnson (c)b Nathen Hobsonb Nathen Hobson132
Simon Hodgsonc Unsure b Chris Jobbinsc Unsure b Chris Jobbins1011
Samuel Beachamabsentabsent
Extraslb 8, w 715lb 8, w 7
Total35.4 overs160 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Keith Thornhill9145200
Dylan Thomas10120100
Nathen Hobson9229200
R Sami5129100
Chris Jobbins2.4024200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Chester CO deducted 2pts for slow over rates, penalty rescinded at League meeting 22/6/17

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results