Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Maritime CC

Sat 8 July 2017 · Division 3 · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI183 all out (44.4 ov)
Maritime CC 1st XI187/5 (32 ov)

Lost by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

183 all out · 44.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Downhamlbw b Thisal Jayawardanalbw b Thisal Jayawardana34060
Steven Hollandlbw b Anton Jastinlbw b Anton Jastin17030
Graham Doddc Kasun Ranasinghe b Thisal Jayawardanac Kasun Ranasinghe b Thisal Jayawardana3041
Alex Whittleb Thisal Jayawardanab Thisal Jayawardana0
Martin Flanaganc S Jaykumar b Alagiah Suthakaranc S Jaykumar b Alagiah Suthakaran71
Stuart Putson (c)c A Sahni b A Sahnic A Sahni b A Sahni4541
Ian Rulec G Palani b A Sahnic G Palani b A Sahni71
Tony Collardrun out (Kasun Ranasinghe)run out (Kasun Ranasinghe)122
Stephen Johnsonc †Senavirathne Gayan b G Palanic †Senavirathne Gayan b G Palani91
John Warringtonb G Palanib G Palani0
Archie Howenot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 12, w 1, nb 321b 5, lb 12, w 1, nb 3
Total44.4 overs183 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Anton Jastin9052100
Pratham Shetty4017000
Thisal Jayawardana9031300
Alagiah Suthakaran13037100
A Sahni9028200
G Palani0.401200

Maritime CC 1st XI

187/5 · 32 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Senavirathne Gayanc Stuart Putson b John Warringtonc Stuart Putson b John Warrington50
Pratham Shettyc Alex Whittle b Stephen Johnsonc Alex Whittle b Stephen Johnson1
Alagiah Suthakaranretired not outretired not out67
Julian Morrisc Ian Rule b Stephen Johnsonc Ian Rule b Stephen Johnson0
Thisal Jayawardana (c)not outnot out56*
Kasun Ranasinghelbw b Graham Doddlbw b Graham Dodd0
A Sahnib Ian Ruleb Ian Rule1
Anton Jastinnot outnot out5*
Extrasb 3, lb 2, nb 27b 3, lb 2, nb 2
Total32 overs187/5

Did not bat: Malinda Fernando, G Palani, S Jaykumar

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson10332200
Martin Flanagan5028000
John Warrington6039100
Stuart Putson2018000
Steven Holland2019000
Graham Dodd4022100
Ian Rule3024100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results