Results / 1st XI 2017

1st XI v Wilmslow Wayfarers CC

Sat 15 July 2017 · Division 3 · Away · Oakwood Farm Oval

DRAW
Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 1st XI212/2 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI195/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 1st XI

212/2 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Wasiq Buttc Stuart Putson b Stephen Johnsonc Stuart Putson b Stephen Johnson5
Joe Clinch -Pro-retired not outretired not out0
Jahangir Mushtaqnot outnot out108*
Zeeshan Assic Graham Dodd b Daniel Haynesc Graham Dodd b Daniel Haynes49
Alamdar Hussainnot outnot out41*
Extrasb 6, lb 2, w 19b 6, lb 2, w 1
Total45 overs212/2

Did not bat: M Sultan, Atal Jan, Mike Smith, †Richard Caulfield, Anthony Mape (c), Andrew Bruce

Fall of wickets: 1-12 (Wasiq Butt), 2-96 (Zeeshan Assi)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson10139100
Martin Flanagan9340000
John Smith3015000
Simon Hodgson7425000
Daniel Haynes13165100
Graham Dodd3020000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

195/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Downhamb Wasiq Buttb Wasiq Butt15
Steven Hollandc Mike Smith b Mike Smithc Mike Smith b Mike Smith0
Graham Doddrun out (Zeeshan Assi)run out (Zeeshan Assi)63
Daniel Haynesb Wasiq Buttb Wasiq Butt1
Martin Flanaganb Wasiq Buttb Wasiq Butt0
Stuart Putson (c)b Zeeshan Assib Zeeshan Assi2
John Smithb Zeeshan Assib Zeeshan Assi15
Archie Howerun out (Jahangir Mushtaq)run out (Jahangir Mushtaq)1
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out62*
Tony Collardnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 28, lb 4, w 3, nb 136b 28, lb 4, w 3, nb 1
Total45 overs195/8

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Steven Holland), 2-31 (David Downham), 3-42 (Daniel Haynes), 4-44 (Martin Flanagan), 5-47 (Stuart Putson), 6-83 (John Smith), 7-85 (Archie Howe), 8-169 (Graham Dodd)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mike Smith5115100
Wasiq Butt9131300
Zeeshan Assi13133200
Andrew Bruce109000
Atal Jan309000
Alamdar Hussain5026000
Jahangir Mushtaq9146000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2017 results