Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Maritime CC 2nd XI

Sat 22 April 2017 · Division C West · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI187/7 (45 ov)
Maritime CC 2nd XI188/3 (38 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

187/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Unsureb Unsure1120
Steven Hollandb Unsureb Unsure410
Steve Brewerlbw b Unsurelbw b Unsure1510
Declan Hickeyb Unsureb Unsure0000
Mark Romansb Unsureb Unsure41041
†Mike Kennedy-Roberts (c)c Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6000
Rhys Thomasnot outnot out76*093
Bradley Ruddb Unsureb Unsure1000
Jon O'Maranot outnot out6*010
Extrasb 11, lb 5, w 521b 11, lb 5, w 5
Total45 overs187/7

Did not bat: Sid Grover, Vasanth Upendra

Fall of wickets: 0- (Unknown Player_1)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure3.017200
Unsure2.0011210
Unsure00100
Unsure00100
Unsure00000

Maritime CC 2nd XI

188/3 · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Unsureb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas15
Unsurenot outnot out62*
Unsureb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey33
Unsurec †Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Vasanth Upendrac †Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Vasanth Upendra1
Unsurenot outnot out56*
Extrasb 10, lb 4, w 721b 10, lb 4, w 7
Total38 overs188/3

Did not bat: Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure, Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas7040100
Bradley Rudd7128000
Jon O'Mara6116000
Declan Hickey10134100
Vasanth Upendra4023100
Sid Grover2016000
Mark Romans2017000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results