Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Old Parkonians CC 2nd XI

Sat 29 April 2017 · Division C West · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI200/7 (45 ov)
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI120/9 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

200/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc John Orr b Frankie Hughesc John Orr b Frankie Hughes47
Steve Brewerc †Paul Singer b Adam Walklingc †Paul Singer b Adam Walkling0
Declan Hickeyc Alexandra Harrison b Tim Berksonc Alexandra Harrison b Tim Berkson8
Mike Barkerb Adam Walklingb Adam Walkling0
Jon O'Maralbw b Adam Walklinglbw b Adam Walkling20
Jay Jameslbw b Adam Walklinglbw b Adam Walkling19
Rhys Thomasc Rob McQuade b Samuel Cotgravec Rob McQuade b Samuel Cotgrave4
†Danny Reidnot outnot out63*
Andrew McCordnot outnot out21*
Extrasb 11, w 9, nb 121b 11, w 9, nb 1
Total45 overs200/7

Did not bat: Mike Kennedy-Roberts (c), Vasanth Upendra

Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Unsure), 2-16 (Unsure), 3-16 (Unsure), 4-44 (Unsure), 5-68 (Unsure), 6-81 (Unsure), 7-163 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Adam Walkling14339400
Tim Berkson12441100
Samuel Cotgrave7032100
Nathan Bradshaw6027000
John Orr3025000
Frankie Hughes3023100

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

120/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
John Orrc Vasanth Upendra b Declan Hickeyc Vasanth Upendra b Declan Hickey6
†Paul Singerlbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey12
Rob McQuadeb Jon O'Marab Jon O'Mara27
Peter Fearonc Mike Barker b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Mike Barker b Mike Kennedy-Roberts30
Adam Walklingb Jon O'Marab Jon O'Mara0
Samuel Cotgravelbw b Jon O'Maralbw b Jon O'Mara0
Nathan Bradshawb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey31
Tim Berksonb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts1
Frankie Hughesb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts0
Alexandra Harrisonnot outnot out0*
David Buey (c)not outnot out4*
Extrasb 1, w 89b 1, w 8
Total45 overs120/9

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Unsure), 2-19 (Unsure), 3-74 (Unsure), 4-78 (Unsure), 5-78 (Unsure), 6-98 (Unsure), 7-114 (Unsure), 8-120 (Unsure), 9-120 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas9133000
Declan Hickey9324300
Vasanth Upendra6025000
Jon O'Mara11519300
Jay James528000
Mike Kennedy-Roberts5015300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results