Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

Sat 6 May 2017 · Division C West · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI235/6 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI157 all out (38 ov)

Lost by 78 runs

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

235/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Thistlewood (c)not outnot out116*
Adam Robertsc †Danny Reid b Daniel Haynesc †Danny Reid b Daniel Haynes25
Noah Vickeryc Vasanth Upendra b Daniel Haynesc Vasanth Upendra b Daniel Haynes6
Damon Curtisc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey38
Jonathan Scottc Bradley Rudd b Declan Hickeyc Bradley Rudd b Declan Hickey10
Rob Williamslbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey10
J Bonnerb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra20
Matty Braynenot outnot out3*
Extraslb 2, w 57lb 2, w 5
Total45 overs235/6

Did not bat: I Ul Haq, Hafijul Islam, †Steve Henshaw

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Bradley Rudd8032000
Daniel Haynes11145200
Mike Kennedy-Roberts7035000
Jon O'Mara7051000
Declan Hickey8039300
Vasanth Upendra4030100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

157 all out · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynesc Noah Vickery b J Bonnerc Noah Vickery b J Bonner7
Steven Hollandlbw b J Bonnerlbw b J Bonner0
Steve Brewerc †Steve Henshaw b J Bonnerc †Steve Henshaw b J Bonner22
†Danny Reidc Rob Williams b Hafijul Islamc Rob Williams b Hafijul Islam30
Jon O'Mararun out (Rob Williams)run out (Rob Williams)12
Andrew McCordc Hafijul Islam b Hafijul Islamc Hafijul Islam b Hafijul Islam18
Declan Hickeyc Damon Curtis b Hafijul Islamc Damon Curtis b Hafijul Islam27
Bradley Ruddc Damon Curtis b Hafijul Islamc Damon Curtis b Hafijul Islam7
Vasanth Upendrarun out (Ian Thistlewood)run out (Ian Thistlewood)0
Mike Kennedy-Roberts (c)not outnot out*
Jay Jamesabsentabsent
Extrasb 20, lb 1, w 11, nb 234b 20, lb 1, w 11, nb 2
Total38 overs157 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
J Bonner14243300
Matty Brayne7229000
Hafijul Islam12138400
I Ul Haq4021000
Noah Vickery101000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results