Results / 2nd XI 2017

2nd XI v Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

Sat 5 August 2017 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI147/8 (45 ov)
Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI148/3 (42.4 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

147/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Mark Sundveb Mark Sundve0
Nick Remonnot outnot out19*1
Daniel Haynes (c)c †Peter Gordon b Mark Sundvec †Peter Gordon b Mark Sundve366
Paul Hickeyc Peter Sundve b Harry Daviesc Peter Sundve b Harry Davies172
Tom Thorleyc Greg Moore b Thomas Jenkinsc Greg Moore b Thomas Jenkins122
Jestyn Sajyc Greg Moore b Peter Sundvec Greg Moore b Peter Sundve3
†Mike Kennedy-Robertsc William Blackie b Peter Sundvec William Blackie b Peter Sundve8
Declan Hickeyc Greg Moore b Peter Sundvec Greg Moore b Peter Sundve81
Simon Hodgsonc Ben Parsons b Peter Sundvec Ben Parsons b Peter Sundve1
Archie Howenot outnot out5*
Extrasb 7, lb 1, w 20, nb 1038b 7, lb 1, w 20, nb 10
Total45 overs147/8

Did not bat: Vasanth Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Sundve11244200
Peter Sundve10228400
Tom Palin11324000
Greg Moore4111000
Harry Davies4018100
Thomas Jenkins5014100

Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

148/3 · 42.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ben Parsonsc †Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Simon Hodgsonc †Mike Kennedy-Roberts b Simon Hodgson408
Tim Scottnot outnot out58*51
William Blackiec Declan Hickey b Simon Hodgsonc Declan Hickey b Simon Hodgson5
Greg Moorec Andrew Barlow b Vasanth Upendrac Andrew Barlow b Vasanth Upendra4
Mark Davies (c)not outnot out23*3
Extraslb 5, w 11, nb 218lb 5, w 11, nb 2
Total42.4 overs148/3

Did not bat: Harry Davies, Mark Sundve, †Peter Gordon, Thomas Jenkins, Tom Palin, Peter Sundve

Fall of wickets: 1-71 (Ben Parsons), 2-79 (William Blackie), 3-107 (Greg Moore)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes14427000
Declan Hickey7227000
Simon Hodgson14351200
Tom Thorley2012000
Vasanth Upendra5.4026100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

PSCC Tim Scott 58 Not Out Pete Sundve 4 for 28

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2017 results