Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Cholmondeley CC

Sat 19 May 2018 · Division 3 · Away · Cholmondeley CC

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI314/4 (45 ov)
Cholmondeley CC 1st XI215/3 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

314/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downham (c)c Jitendra Deora b Richard Cookec Jitendra Deora b Richard Cooke24
James Banksc Chris Baker b Richard Cookec Chris Baker b Richard Cooke97
Michael Joneslbw b Richard Cookelbw b Richard Cooke16
Emilio Hebaiternot outnot out135*
Paul Hickeyb Richard Cookeb Richard Cooke0
Graham Doddnot outnot out27*
Extrasb 9, lb 615b 9, lb 6
Total45 overs314/4

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson, Mike Kennedy-Roberts, †Matthew Watchman, Tom Birch, Rhys Thomas

Fall of wickets: 1-35 (David Downham), 2-61 (Michael Jones), 3-248 (James Banks), 4-248 (Paul Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Charlie White14193000
Richard Cooke14071400
Jitendra Deora10083000
Danny Wellbourne2025000
Sam Robinson5024000

Cholmondeley CC 1st XI

215/3 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Gardinerc Rhys Thomas b Tom Birchc Rhys Thomas b Tom Birch000
Danny Wellbourneb Tom Birchb Tom Birch72110
†Jonathan Maginess (c)b Paul Hickeyb Paul Hickey90130
Sam Robinsonnot outnot out33*40
Frazer Cookenot outnot out1*00
Extrasb 10, w 2, nb 921b 10, w 2, nb 9
Total45 overs215/3

Did not bat: Charlie White, Will Hockenhull, Chris Baker, Dave Tresidder, Jitendra Deora, Richard Cooke

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Simon Gardiner), 2-148 (Danny Wellbourne), 3-214 (Jonathan Maginess)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch12147200
Stephen Johnson8028000
Mike Kennedy-Roberts3024000
Rhys Thomas3020000
Graham Dodd7031000
Michael Jones3020000
David Downham2011000
Emilio Hebaiter4111000
James Banks207000
Paul Hickey105100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results