Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Heaton Mersey CC

Sat 16 June 2018 · Division 3 · Away · The Heatons Sports Club

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI172/9 (45 ov)
Heaton Mersey CC 1st XI176/4 (25.2 ov)

Lost by 6 wickets

Heaton Mersey CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

172/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downham (c)c Louis Mundin b Tom Lavertyc Louis Mundin b Tom Laverty6011090
Ian Barlowc Alex Ford b Shridath Reyc Alex Ford b Shridath Rey02000
Stuart Putsonc Josh Ainscough b Shridath Reyc Josh Ainscough b Shridath Rey0700
Emilio Hebaiterc Jordan Barnett b Tom Lavertyc Jordan Barnett b Tom Laverty507070
Graham Doddc Louis Mundin b Luke Marshallc Louis Mundin b Luke Marshall242450
Kris Greenc Hassnain Shah b Tom Lavertyc Hassnain Shah b Tom Laverty1300
Jack Batesc Ian Hughes b Luke Marshallc Ian Hughes b Luke Marshall101710
Bradley Ruddc Hassnain Shah b Luke Marshallc Hassnain Shah b Luke Marshall0300
Stephen Johnsonb Shridath Reyb Shridath Rey0300
†Matthew Watchmannot outnot out13*910
Tom Birchnot outnot out5*600
Extrasb 3, lb 4, nb 29b 3, lb 4, nb 2
Total45 overs172/9

Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Ian Barlow), 2-19 (Stuart Putson), 3-100 (David Downham), 4-141 (Emilio Hebaiter), 5-142 (Graham Dodd), 6-142 (Kris Green), 7-149 (Bradley Rudd), 8-150 (Stephen Johnson), 9-158 (Jack Bates)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Luke Marshall13338300
Shridath Rey12425302
Hassnain Shah5022000
Ian Hughes6025000
Tom Laverty7032300
Alex Ford2023000

Heaton Mersey CC 1st XI

176/4 · 25.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Louis Mundinc Graham Dodd b Bradley Ruddc Graham Dodd b Bradley Rudd664274
Jordan Barnettc David Downham b Kris Greenc David Downham b Kris Green0100
†Jack Humpagec †Matthew Watchman b Kris Greenc †Matthew Watchman b Kris Green101320
Josh Ainscoughnot outnot out59*6861
Dom Gandyc Emilio Hebaiter b Jack Batesc Emilio Hebaiter b Jack Bates5900
Hassnain Shahnot outnot out24*2140
Extrasb 6, lb 4, nb 212b 6, lb 4, nb 2
Total25.2 overs176/4

Did not bat: Alex Ford, Shridath Rey, Luke Marshall (c), Ian Hughes, Tom Laverty

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Jordan Barnett), 2-30 (Jack Humpage), 3-98 (Louis Mundin), 4-116 (Dom Gandy)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch4039000
Kris Green8053200
Bradley Rudd4016100
Jack Bates3.2011100
Stephen Johnson3020000
Graham Dodd3027002

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results