Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 7 July 2018 · Division 3 · Away

DRAW
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI245/7 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI229/6 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

245/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Howardc †Matthew Watchman b Jack Batesc †Matthew Watchman b Jack Bates32
Simon Clarkeb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George1
Matt Bishop (c)b Jack Batesb Jack Bates25
James Crooksb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George74
Mo Ejazb Andrew Georgeb Andrew George61
Callum Evansc James Banks b Andrew Georgec James Banks b Andrew George16
Matthew Padfieldlbw b James Bankslbw b James Banks1
Phil Gidleynot outnot out9*
†Philip Jonesnot outnot out11*
Extrasb 7, lb 2, nb 615b 7, lb 2, nb 6
Total45 overs245/7

Did not bat: Michael Spreadborough, Nick Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson11346000
Andrew George10157400
Jack Bates9135200
Daniel Haynes7036000
Emilio Hebaiter3022000
David Downham2019000
James Banks3021100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

229/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc †Philip Jones b Callum Evansc †Philip Jones b Callum Evans9
James Banksc Callum Evans b Matt Bishopc Callum Evans b Matt Bishop73
Daniel Haynesc Matt Bishop b Callum Evansc Matt Bishop b Callum Evans2
Emilio Hebaiternot outnot out87*
Stuart Putsonrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)11
David Downham (c)b Mo Ejazb Mo Ejaz32
Jack Batesb Callum Evansb Callum Evans0
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 8, w 515b 2, lb 8, w 5
Total45 overs229/6

Did not bat: Andrew George, Tony Collard, †Matthew Watchman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Callum Evans12341300
Mo Ejaz12241100
Michael Spreadborough5047000
Matt Bishop10051100
Nick Hodgson4020000
Matthew Padfield2019000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results