Results / 1st XI 2018

1st XI v Wirral CC

Sat 18 August 2018 · Division 3 · Home

DRAW
Wirral CC 1st XI235/7 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI193/9 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Wirral CC 1st XI

235/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dan Holderc James Banks b Stephen Johnsonc James Banks b Stephen Johnson142
Peter Clewesc Michael Jones b Jack Batesc Michael Jones b Jack Bates283
Thomas Muisec David Downham b Joe Wilcockc David Downham b Joe Wilcock183
David Lewis (c)not outnot out102*142
Dom Develingc David Downham b Stephen Johnsonc David Downham b Stephen Johnson4442
Danny Develingb Kris Greenb Kris Green1
Ray Peelb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson2
†Sam O'Connellrun out (Paul Hickey)run out (Paul Hickey)0
Ian Mahersnot outnot out5*1
Extrasb 9, lb 5, w 5, nb 221b 9, lb 5, w 5, nb 2
Total45 overs235/7

Did not bat: Gary Docherty, Jack Cureton

Fall of wickets: 1-32 (Dan Holder), 2-64 (Thomas Muise), 3-73 (Peter Clewes), 4-171 (Dom Develing), 5-172 (Danny Develing), 6-179 (Ray Peel), 7-179 (Sam O'Connell)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kris Green14164100
Stephen Johnson14256300
Jack Bates6041100
Joe Wilcock7029100
Emilio Hebaiter4031000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

193/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandb David Lewisb David Lewis447
James Banksc Danny Develing b Jack Curetonc Danny Develing b Jack Cureton81
Paul Hickeyb Jack Curetonb Jack Cureton3
Emilio Hebaiterc Gary Docherty b Ian Mahersc Gary Docherty b Ian Mahers327
Michael Jonesc Jack Cureton b Ian Mahersc Jack Cureton b Ian Mahers3233
David Downham (c)c Unsure b Jack Curetonc Unsure b Jack Cureton274
Kris Greenb David Lewisb David Lewis121
†Matthew Watchmanrun out (Peter Clewes)run out (Peter Clewes)0
Stephen Johnsonb David Lewisb David Lewis0
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out1*
Jack Batesnot outnot out4*1
Extrasb 11, lb 4, w 1530b 11, lb 4, w 15
Total45 overs193/9

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (James Banks), 2-29 (Paul Hickey), 3-90 (Emilio Hebaiter), 4-140 (Michael Jones), 5-145 (Steven Holland), 6-183 (Kris Green), 7-188 (Matthew Watchman), 8-188 (David Downham), 9-188 (Stephen Johnson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Cureton10145300
Thomas Muise5020000
Danny Develing4024000
Gary Docherty5128000
Ian Mahers10331200
David Lewis11332300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2018 results