Results / Sunday XI 2018

Sunday XI v Christleton CC

Sun 3 June 2018 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Christleton CC Friendly XI165/6 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI166/9 (32.1 ov)

Won by 1 wicket

Christleton CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Christleton CC Friendly XI

165/6 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Louis Mullineuxst †James Blaxall b Jack Batesst †James Blaxall b Jack Bates8
Nick Mullineuxb Jack Batesb Jack Bates20
Max Wadeb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter27
Ian Wadeb Jack Batesb Jack Bates1
Joe Layderb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes5
Herbie Ennorst †James Blaxall b David Calverst †James Blaxall b David Calver34
†Joshua Joseph (c)retired not outretired not out53
Henry Barwisenot outnot out8*
Alex Bayleynot outnot out0*
Extrasw 4, nb 59w 4, nb 5
Total35 overs165/6

Did not bat: Steve Bayley, Pete Waterhouse

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Calver6133100
Jack Bates7119300
Daniel Haynes5114100
Sivaraman Seramanperuman4031000
Emilio Hebaiter9332100
Deyon Saji4027000

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

166/9 · 32.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynesc Unsure b Max Wadec Unsure b Max Wade14
Jack Batesb Max Wadeb Max Wade1
Tony Collard (c)c Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure12
Phil Tomlinsonrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)31
Ian Batesb Unsureb Unsure0
Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure38
Ben Clementsrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)3
†James Blaxallc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure5
Emilio Hebaiternot outnot out30*
Deyon Sajib Unsureb Unsure3
David Calvernot outnot out7*
Extraslb 1, w 14, nb 722lb 1, w 14, nb 7
Total32.1 overs166/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Max Wade7025200
Louis Mullineux5110100
Unsure6017200
Pete Waterhouse4033000
Steve Bayley3018000
Henry Barwise2010000
Unsure1018100
Unsure3023200
Unsure1.1017000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2018 results