Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Old Parkonians CC 2nd XI

Sat 11 August 2018 · Division C West · Home

DRAW
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI174/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI137/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

174/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
John Orrc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynesc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynes467
Mark Raynerb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke92
Saad Saeedc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynesc Andrew Barlow b Daniel Haynes678
Adam Walklingb Daniel Haynesb Daniel Haynes0
Dave Fletcherc Tony Hattersley b Daniel Haynesc Tony Hattersley b Daniel Haynes1
Robert Marnickc Callum Rorke b Callum Rorkec Callum Rorke b Callum Rorke81
Tim Berksonb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke0
†Samuel Cotgravelbw b Daniel Hayneslbw b Daniel Haynes112
David Buey (c)c Tony Hattersley b Daniel Haynesc Tony Hattersley b Daniel Haynes0
Frankie Hughesnot outnot out3*
Alexandra Harrisonnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 10, lb 4, w 13, nb 128b 10, lb 4, w 13, nb 1
Total45 overs174/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes14244600
Callum Rorke12139300
Vasanth Upendra10233000
Mark Romans3014000
Ian Barlow6031000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

137/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynes (c)c Alexandra Harrison b Mark Raynerc Alexandra Harrison b Mark Rayner29
Andrew Barlowlbw b Robert Marnicklbw b Robert Marnick35
Mark Romansc †Samuel Cotgrave b Mark Raynerc †Samuel Cotgrave b Mark Rayner5
Jake Beasleyb Mark Raynerb Mark Rayner0
Adam Cluttonb Mark Raynerb Mark Rayner10
Vasanth Upendralbw b Mark Raynerlbw b Mark Rayner3
†Ian Barlowb Mark Raynerb Mark Rayner0
Nick Remonnot outnot out32*
Callum Rorkec John Orr b Alexandra Harrisonc John Orr b Alexandra Harrison4
Sam Bestnot outnot out6*
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 2, nb 311b 4, lb 2, w 2, nb 3
Total45 overs137/8

Did not bat: Tony Hattersley

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Adam Walkling5131000
Tim Berkson9224000
Mark Rayner13333600
Robert Marnick11518100
Alexandra Harrison3110100
Dave Fletcher4015000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results