Results / 2nd XI 2018

2nd XI v Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

Sat 1 September 2018 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI145 all out (39.1 ov)
Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI148/3 (37.5 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Port Sunlight CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

145 all out · 39.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Haynes (c)c Carl Wilkinson b Peter Sundvec Carl Wilkinson b Peter Sundve40
Nick Remonc Mark Sundve b Peter Sundvec Mark Sundve b Peter Sundve10
†Allan Wattc Tim Scott b J Hockleyc Tim Scott b J Hockley17
Dave Henryslbw b Peter Sundvelbw b Peter Sundve0
James Blaxallc †Nick Corcoran b J Hockleyc †Nick Corcoran b J Hockley8
Declan Hickeyb Freya Daviesb Freya Davies15
Matt Dennisst †Nick Corcoran b Freya Daviesst †Nick Corcoran b Freya Davies14
Harry Kirby-Jonesc Tim Scott b Mark Daviesc Tim Scott b Mark Davies22
Tom Thorleyc Michael Parsons b Josh Blackiec Michael Parsons b Josh Blackie7
Vasanth Upendrac Mark Sundve b Mark Daviesc Mark Sundve b Mark Davies6
Extrasb 3, w 1, nb 26b 3, w 1, nb 2
Total39.1 overs145 all out

Did not bat: Mike Kennedy-Roberts

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Sundve322000
Josh Blackie12146100
Peter Sundve11140300
J Hockley8028200
Freya Davies3021200
Mark Davies2.105200

Port Sunlight CC 3rd XI

148/3 · 37.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Carl Wilkinsonc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jonesc †Allan Watt b Harry Kirby-Jones61
Michael Parsonsc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickeyc Dave Henrys b Declan Hickey336
Tim Scottb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey265
Harry Daviesnot outnot out47*7
Mark Davies (c)not outnot out31*4
Extrasb 11, w 314b 11, w 3
Total37.5 overs148/3

Did not bat: Mark Sundve, †Nick Corcoran, Josh Blackie, J Hockley, Freya Davies, Peter Sundve

Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Carl Wilkinson), 2-53 (Michael Parsons), 3-74 (Tim Scott)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Daniel Haynes13140000
Harry Kirby-Jones6016100
Declan Hickey7031200
James Blaxall6023000
Vasanth Upendra5022000
Tom Thorley0.505000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2018 results