Results / 1st XI 2019

1st XI v Wirral CC

Sat 31 August 2019 · Division 3 · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI189/8 (45 ov)
Wirral CC 1st XI158 all out (38.5 ov)

Won by 31 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

189/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowb Andrew Slightb Andrew Slight214
Steven Hollandc David Lewis b Danny Develingc David Lewis b Danny Develing5510
David Downham (c)run out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)639
Emilio Hebaiterb Danny Develingb Danny Develing193
Roger Wattb Sanjiv Kumarb Sanjiv Kumar152
†Matthew Watchmanb Danny Develingb Danny Develing2
Tom Stevensb Sanjiv Kumarb Sanjiv Kumar3
Jack Batesnot outnot out1*
Simon Hodgsonrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1
Extrasb 6, lb 2, nb 19b 6, lb 2, nb 1
Total45 overs189/8

Did not bat: Tom Birch, Martin Watford

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Cureton10138000
Sanjiv Kumar7028200
Andrew Slight11531100
Ian Mahers7216000
Dom Develing3028000
Danny Develing7040300

Wirral CC 1st XI

158 all out · 38.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Lewis (c)b Martin Watfordb Martin Watford65
Cameron Crabbb Tom Birchb Tom Birch6
Thomas Muiseb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford2
Dom Develingc David Downham b Tom Birchc David Downham b Tom Birch8
Ray Peelc †Matthew Watchman b Martin Watfordc †Matthew Watchman b Martin Watford0
Andrew Slightlbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch54
Danny Develingb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford0
†Danny Evansb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter10
Sanjiv Kumarb Tom Birchb Tom Birch5
Ian Mahersnot outnot out0*
Jack Curetonlbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch0
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 3, nb 28b 1, lb 2, w 3, nb 2
Total38.5 overs158 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch13.5237500
Martin Watford12150400
Jack Bates7226000
Simon Hodgson4038000
Emilio Hebaiter214100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2019 results