Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Oxton CC 4th XI

Sat 22 June 2019 · Division C West · Away

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI206/9 (40 ov)
Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI196/3 (40 ov)

Won by 10 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

206/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Romansb Jamie Priceb Jamie Price26
Declan Hickeyrun out (Xavier Smith)run out (Xavier Smith)0
Paul Hickeynot outnot out86*
†Dave Henrysb Joe Demetriosb Joe Demetrios0
Mark Fletcherrun out (Xavier Smith)run out (Xavier Smith)0
Adam Clutton (c)b Joe Demetriosb Joe Demetrios1
Alan Robertsc Unsure b Jamie Pricec Unsure b Jamie Price0
Graham Wilksb Steve Williamsb Steve Williams44
Vasanth Upendrab Steve Williamsb Steve Williams9
Neil Griffithslbw b Steve Williamslbw b Steve Williams0
Callum Rorkenot outnot out18*
Extrasb 10, w 8, nb 422b 10, w 8, nb 4
Total40 overs206/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Steve Williams10257300
Mike Baker10443000
Jamie Price10139200
Joe Demetrios8242200
Matthew Whitehead1011000
Edward Tilleard104000

Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

196/3 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Mahi De Silvab Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey87
Xavier Smithc Paul Hickey b Paul Hickeyc Paul Hickey b Paul Hickey21
Joe Demetriosnot outnot out67*
Paul Fairclough (c)lbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey0
Matthew Whiteheadnot outnot out11*
Extrasb 6, lb 410b 6, lb 4
Total40 overs196/3

Did not bat: Edward Tilleard, Steve Williams, Mike Baker, Jamie Price, Oliver Perry

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks8028000
Alan Roberts9042000
Callum Rorke7031000
Mark Fletcher4027000
Declan Hickey10248200
Paul Hickey2110100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results