Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Caldy CC 3rd XI (MP)

Sat 6 July 2019 · Division C West · Away

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI191/8 (40 ov)
Caldy CC 3rd XI (MP)180/9 (40 ov)

Won by 11 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

191/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Romansc Gautham Ravichandan b Gautham Ravichandanc Gautham Ravichandan b Gautham Ravichandan1
Declan Hickey (c)b Gautham Ravichandanb Gautham Ravichandan30
Dave Henrysc Gautham Ravichandan b Harvey Forsterc Gautham Ravichandan b Harvey Forster20
Tony Collardb Harvey Forsterb Harvey Forster0
Ben Clementsb Gautham Ravichandanb Gautham Ravichandan0
Graham Wilksc Peter Smith b Ben Sedgwickc Peter Smith b Ben Sedgwick8
Callum Rorkest †Graham Smith b Billy Mellorst †Graham Smith b Billy Mellor16
Sivaraman Seramanperumanb Harvey Forsterb Harvey Forster34
Jake Beasleynot outnot out24*
Adam Cluttonnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 23, lb 1, w 33, nb 158b 23, lb 1, w 33, nb 1
Total40 overs191/8

Did not bat: †Neil Griffiths

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Nitin Rajan10040000
Gautham Ravichandan9223300
Harvey Forster10234300
Jack Wilson5019000
Ben Sedgwick5037100
Billy Mellor1014100

Caldy CC 3rd XI (MP)

180/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Graham Smithb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks6
Gautham Ravichandanc Mark Romans b Adam Cluttonc Mark Romans b Adam Clutton47
Peter Smithb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey13
James Malpasc Tony Collard b Declan Hickeyc Tony Collard b Declan Hickey10
Luke Dennc Declan Hickey b Adam Cluttonc Declan Hickey b Adam Clutton6
Gary Laycock (c)b Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey13
Billy Mellorb Callum Rorkeb Callum Rorke20
Nitin Rajanb Adam Cluttonb Adam Clutton0
Jack Wilsonb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey0
Harvey Forsternot outnot out30*
Ben Sedgwicknot outnot out3*
Extrasb 8, lb 9, w 10, nb 532b 8, lb 9, w 10, nb 5
Total40 overs180/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks6314100
Callum Rorke10152100
Adam Clutton9036300
Declan Hickey10043400
Mark Romans5024000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results