Results / 2nd XI 2019

2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

Sat 7 September 2019 · Division C West · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI143 all out (40 ov)
Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI144/4 (38 ov)

Lost by 6 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

143 all out · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Declan Hickey (c)c †Steve Henshaw b Jamie Littlerc †Steve Henshaw b Jamie Littler9
Simon Walkerb David Hensonb David Henson0
Paul Hickeyrun out (Sahil Bareja)run out (Sahil Bareja)89
Dave Henrysb David Hensonb David Henson0
Deyon Sajic Ian Boothroyd b David Hensonc Ian Boothroyd b David Henson1
Joe Wilcockc Ian Boothroyd b Harisankar Kunhi Krishnanc Ian Boothroyd b Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan5
Graham Wilksc Rob Williams b Harisankar Kunhi Krishnanc Rob Williams b Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan6
Unsurec Rob Williams b Alex Cottonc Rob Williams b Alex Cotton6
Matt Dennisrun out (David Henson)run out (David Henson)7
Vasanth Upendrac Ian Thistlewood b David Hensonc Ian Thistlewood b David Henson6
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out2*
Extrasb 6, lb 1, w 512b 6, lb 1, w 5
Total40 overs143 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jamie Littler6215100
David Henson10344400
Sahil Bareja8315100
Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan10242200
Alex Cotton6117100

Chester Boughton Hall CC 4th XI

144/4 · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Thistlewood (c)not outnot out62*
Rob Williamsb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey26
Chris Belllbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey0
Mani Periyasamyc Declan Hickey b Deyon Sajic Declan Hickey b Deyon Saji35
Ian Boothroydst †Neil Griffiths b Paul Hickeyst †Neil Griffiths b Paul Hickey1
David Hensonnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 5, lb 4, w 716b 5, lb 4, w 7
Total38 overs144/4

Did not bat: Jamie Littler, Sahil Bareja, †Steve Henshaw, Alex Cotton, Harisankar Kunhi Krishnan

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks7214000
Joe Wilcock8032000
Paul Hickey7027100
Vasanth Upendra6022000
Declan Hickey7125200
Unsure2010000
Deyon Saji104100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2019 results