Results / Sunday XI 2019

Sunday XI v Barnton CC Sunday XI

Sun 19 May 2019 · Friendly · Away · Broomsedge

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI146/9
Barnton CC Sunday XI150/2

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

146/9
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc †Nathan Lang b Peter Clarkc †Nathan Lang b Peter Clark25
Daniel Haynesb Owen Wilkinsonb Owen Wilkinson19
Ash Abhic Sean Morley b Sean Morleyc Sean Morley b Sean Morley6
Unsureb Lee Edwardsb Lee Edwards21
David Downhamnot outnot out58*
Ben Clementsc Ruary Collins b Ruary Collinsc Ruary Collins b Ruary Collins0
Vasanth Upendrab Lee Edwardsb Lee Edwards0
Unsurenot outnot out1*
Tony Collardb Ruary Collinsb Ruary Collins6
David Calver (c)b Ruary Collinsb Ruary Collins0
Extrasb 4, w 610b 4, w 6
Total146/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Steve Wardle4119000
Sam Burgess3014000
Sean Morley426100
Peter Clark3014100
Owen Wilkinson4015100
Aidan Malley3019000
Joel Cross3012000
Shiva Venkat3022000
Lee Edwards4116200
Ruary Collins413300

Barnton CC Sunday XI

150/2
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Shiva Venkatretired not outretired not out53
Sean Morleylbw b Daniel Hayneslbw b Daniel Haynes36
Ruary Collinsnot outnot out21*
Peter Clarkb Ash Abhib Ash Abhi2
†Nathan Langnot outnot out29*
Extrasb 4, w 59b 4, w 5
Total150/2

Did not bat: Owen Wilkinson, Joel Cross, Steve Wardle, Lee Edwards (c), Sam Burgess, Aidan Malley

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure6.2045000
David Calver6219000
Daniel Haynes5014100
Ash Abhi6132100
Ben Clements3020000
Unsure2013000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2019 results