Results / 1st XI 2020

1st XI v Aston CC

Sat 25 July 2020 · Division 3-4 SW · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI139/8 (40 ov)
Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI141/6 (31 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Aston CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

139/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandb Vinayak Raneb Vinayak Rane40
Mike Kennedy-Robertslbw b Pat Beesleylbw b Pat Beesley14
Jack Batesb Vinayak Raneb Vinayak Rane0
Emilio Hebaiterc Dave Draper b Vinayak Ranec Dave Draper b Vinayak Rane15
David Downham (c)c Chris Beesley b Lalit Patilc Chris Beesley b Lalit Patil19
Tom Stevensb Lalit Patilb Lalit Patil3
†Matthew Watchmanc Karan Cariappa b Lalit Patilc Karan Cariappa b Lalit Patil3
Stephen Johnsonb Bailey Santb Bailey Sant12
Vasanth Upendranot outnot out1*
Extrasb 19, w 11, nb 232b 19, w 11, nb 2
Total40 overs139/8

Did not bat: Callum Rorke, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Pat Beesley12416100
Bailey Sant9024100
Lalit Patil11336300
Vinayak Rane8143300

Aston CC, Cheshire 1st XI

141/6 · 31 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dave Draper (c)b Jack Batesb Jack Bates2931
Allan Josephc Jack Bates b Simon Hodgsonc Jack Bates b Simon Hodgson5892
Karan Cariappab Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter9
Bailey Santc Tom Stevens b Jack Batesc Tom Stevens b Jack Bates132
Chris Beesleylbw b Emilio Hebaiterlbw b Emilio Hebaiter1
†Jacob Santnot outnot out10*
Vipul Jindalc †Matthew Watchman b Tom Stevensc †Matthew Watchman b Tom Stevens2
Rohit Guptanot outnot out0*
Extrasb 10, lb 4, w 519b 10, lb 4, w 5
Total31 overs141/6

Did not bat: Vinayak Rane, Lalit Patil, Pat Beesley

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson7213000
Callum Rorke5128000
Vasanth Upendra2025000
Simon Hodgson4012100
Jack Bates5030200
Tom Stevens5214100
Emilio Hebaiter305200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2020 results