Results / 1st XI 2020

1st XI v Saughall CC

Sat 19 September 2020 · Division 3-4 SW · Away

WON
Saughall CC 1st XI164/9 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI165/6 (38.3 ov)

Won by 4 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Saughall CC 1st XI

164/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Huxleyc Tom Birch b Tom Stevensc Tom Birch b Tom Stevens65
Martin Huxleyc Simon Hodgson b Tom Birchc Simon Hodgson b Tom Birch1
Nick Ballardc Jack Bates b Jack Batesc Jack Bates b Jack Bates11
Iqbal Singhc Martin Watford b Jack Batesc Martin Watford b Jack Bates11
Chan Singhc Martin Watford b Tom Stevensc Martin Watford b Tom Stevens27
†Chris McCartneyc Martin Watford b Tom Stevensc Martin Watford b Tom Stevens13
Michael Andrewsb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens0
Balvir Singhc Tom Birch b Tom Stevensc Tom Birch b Tom Stevens8
Tony Roberts (c)c Martin Watford b Tom Stevensc Martin Watford b Tom Stevens10
Gurinder Singhnot outnot out2*
Joe Tamesnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 7, lb 4, w 2, nb 316b 7, lb 4, w 2, nb 3
Total40 overs164/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch11328100
Martin Watford11324000
Simon Hodgson5023000
Jack Bates4031200
Emilio Hebaiter4027000
Tom Stevens5021600

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

165/6 · 38.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandb Michael Andrewsb Michael Andrews11
Andrew Barlowb Chan Singhb Chan Singh0
Jack Batesb Gurinder Singhb Gurinder Singh39
Emilio Hebaiterb Chan Singhb Chan Singh48
David Downham (c)b Chan Singhb Chan Singh12
Tom Stevensb Chan Singhb Chan Singh8
Ian Barlownot outnot out17*
†James Thompsonnot outnot out14*
Extrasb 5, lb 7, w 3, nb 217b 5, lb 7, w 3, nb 2
Total38.3 overs165/6

Did not bat: Martin Watford, Tom Birch, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Michael Andrews12241100
Chan Singh11340400
Iqbal Singh6025000
Gurinder Singh7035100
Tony Roberts2.3013000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2020 results