Results / 2nd XI 2020

2nd XI v Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

Sat 25 July 2020 · Division D West · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI152/7 (40 ov)
Winnington Park CC 2nd XI155/6 (35.1 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Winnington Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

152/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)b Mark Hamblettb Mark Hamblett1300
Simon Walkerc Thomas Evans b Dan Austenc Thomas Evans b Dan Austen3200
Paul Hickeyb James Hansonb James Hanson15
Declan Hickeyc Dan Austen b Dan Austenc Dan Austen b Dan Austen21
Dave Henryslbw b Ashley Houghtonlbw b Ashley Houghton13
†Mark Romansrun out (Thomas Evans)run out (Thomas Evans)39
Graham Wilksb Thomas Evansb Thomas Evans0
Joe Wilcocknot outnot out2*
Mark Fletchernot outnot out1*
Extras16
Total40 overs152/7

Did not bat: Jake Beasley, Neil Griffiths

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Hamblett738100
William Pimblatt7219000
Dan Austen7321200
James Hanson5036100
Rishad Ali419000
Ashley Houghton6022100
Thomas Evans4029100

Winnington Park CC 2nd XI

155/6 · 35.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jayant Kumarlbw b Joe Wilcocklbw b Joe Wilcock76
Thomas Evansc Unsure b Jake Beasleyc Unsure b Jake Beasley14
Jonny Reissingc Unsure b Declan Hickeyc Unsure b Declan Hickey8
Rishad Alic Unsure b Mark Fletcherc Unsure b Mark Fletcher23
Joe Patersonlbw b Joe Wilcocklbw b Joe Wilcock4
†Alex Unwin (c)b Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock3
Ashley Houghtonnot outnot out7*
William Pimblattnot outnot out9*
Extras0
Total35.1 overs155/6

Did not bat: Mark Hamblett, James Hanson, Dan Austen

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks5122000
Joe Wilcock10042300
Paul Hickey4017000
Jake Beasley3016100
Mark Fletcher9.1036100
Declan Hickey4115100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2020 results