Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Old Parkonians CC

Sat 17 April 2021 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI183/9 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI184/4 (36.1 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI

183/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Nick Hitchellb Tom Birchb Tom Birch1200
†Jonny Beaverc †Ian Barlow b Martin Watfordc †Ian Barlow b Martin Watford133320
Saad Saeedc Kris Green b Kris Greenc Kris Green b Kris Green629281
Greg Lindopb Tom Birchb Tom Birch362161
Nathan Bradshawb Jack Batesb Jack Bates133810
Awais Khanb Tom Birchb Tom Birch242921
Mike Hitchellb Tom Birchb Tom Birch31600
Chris Beckett (c)c Emilio Hebaiter b Martin Watfordc Emilio Hebaiter b Martin Watford6610
Tim Berksonnot outnot out0*000
Will Flannaganb Tom Birchb Tom Birch2200
Sam Thomasnot outnot out4*210
Extrasb 1, lb 7, w 9, nb 219b 1, lb 7, w 9, nb 2
Total40 overs183/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch10226500
Kris Green8245100
Emilio Hebaiter3019000
Martin Watford8032200
Tom Stevens7029000
Jack Bates4024100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

184/4 · 36.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowb Tim Berksonb Tim Berkson3051
Steven Hollandlbw b Chris Beckettlbw b Chris Beckett232
Jack Batesnot outnot out41*7
Emilio Hebaiterc Will Flannagan b Awais Khanc Will Flannagan b Awais Khan92
Rhys Thomaslbw b Chris Beckettlbw b Chris Beckett81
David Downham (c)not outnot out58*52
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 7, nb 215b 2, lb 4, w 7, nb 2
Total36.1 overs184/4

Did not bat: Tom Stevens, Matthew Watchman, Kris Green, Tom Birch, Martin Watford

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tim Berkson8.1137100
Sam Thomas5032000
Chris Beckett10233200
Awais Khan10152100
Will Flannagan3024000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results