Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Wirral CC

Sat 24 April 2021 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Wirral CC 1st XI228/9 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI180 all out (35.1 ov)

Lost by 48 runs

Wirral CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wirral CC 1st XI

228/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Lewis (c)lbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch26
†Nick Joneslbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch4
James Hackettc Emilio Hebaiter b Rhys Thomasc Emilio Hebaiter b Rhys Thomas28
Dom Develingb Jack Batesb Jack Bates24
Sam O'Connellb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas51
Jacob McCormackb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson40
Peter Cleweslbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch4
Asif Ghulamlbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch1
Ray Peelb Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter13
Ian Mahersnot outnot out18*
Jack Curetonnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 4, lb 5, w 7, nb 218b 4, lb 5, w 7, nb 2
Total40 overs228/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch10344400
Martin Watford7045000
Simon Hodgson5036100
Rhys Thomas10432200
Jack Bates3033100
Tom Stevens2014000
Emilio Hebaiter3017100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

180 all out · 35.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowlbw b Jack Curetonlbw b Jack Cureton4
Steven Hollandc Jack Cureton b Ian Mahersc Jack Cureton b Ian Mahers12
Jack Batesc Dom Develing b Jack Curetonc Dom Develing b Jack Cureton1
Emilio Hebaiterb Ian Mahersb Ian Mahers30
Rhys Thomasc David Lewis b Ian Mahersc David Lewis b Ian Mahers4
David Downham (c)b Ian Mahersb Ian Mahers0
Tom Stevensc Asif Ghulam b James Hackettc Asif Ghulam b James Hackett66
Matthew Watchmanb Ray Peelb Ray Peel1
Tom Birchlbw b Ray Peellbw b Ray Peel2
Martin Watfordb James Hackettb James Hackett38
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out12*
Extrasb 6, lb 1, w 1, nb 210b 6, lb 1, w 1, nb 2
Total35.1 overs180 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Cureton9156200
Ian Mahers8140400
Ray Peel8215200
Asif Ghulam6023000
Dom Develing1023000
James Hackett3.1016200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results