Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Woodford CC

Sat 1 May 2021 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI291/2 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI190/6 (40 ov)

Lost by 101 runs

Woodford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Woodford CC, Cheshire 1st XI

291/2 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gavin Colebournretired not outretired not out5841
Tom Metcalfe (c)b Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson119161
†Matt Marsdenb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson5864
Joe Clinchnot outnot out24*30
Alexander Meesenot outnot out10*1
Extrasb 13, lb 2, nb 722b 13, lb 2, nb 7
Total40 overs291/2

Did not bat: Jack Metcalfe, Ron Seal, Gareth Moorhouse, Leo Hutchings, David Anwyl, David Needham

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch7040000
Martin Watford6129000
Stephen Johnson9165200
Inna Thumma3026000
Jack Bates4025000
Rhys Thomas5036000
David Downham2024000
Emilio Hebaiter4031000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

190/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowlbw b David Needhamlbw b David Needham111
Steven Hollandb David Needhamb David Needham7
Jack Batesc Gareth Moorhouse b David Anwylc Gareth Moorhouse b David Anwyl647
Emilio Hebaiterc Ron Seal b Jack Metcalfec Ron Seal b Jack Metcalfe2731
Rhys Thomasc David Anwyl b Jack Metcalfec David Anwyl b Jack Metcalfe1311
Inna Thummac Jack Metcalfe b Gareth Moorhousec Jack Metcalfe b Gareth Moorhouse2
David Downham (c)not outnot out27*2
Martin Watfordnot outnot out11*1
Extrasb 9, lb 10, w 3, nb 628b 9, lb 10, w 3, nb 6
Total40 overs190/6

Did not bat: †James Thompson, Stephen Johnson, Tom Birch

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alexander Meese10042000
David Needham6131200
Jack Metcalfe10048200
Gareth Moorhouse10136100
David Anwyl4014100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results