Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Westminster Park CC

Sat 22 May 2021 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI153/7 (32 ov)
Westminster Park CC 1st XI151 all out (31.3 ov)

Won by 2 runs

Westminster Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

153/7 · 32 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ian Barlowlbw b Afaq Alilbw b Afaq Ali1
Steven Hollandb Sai Bharath Vanteddub Sai Bharath Vanteddu1
Jack Batesb Vyshak Kuppallib Vyshak Kuppalli22
Emilio Hebaiterb Vyshak Kuppallib Vyshak Kuppalli5652
Rhys Thomasb Sai Bharath Vanteddub Sai Bharath Vanteddu3331
David Downham (c)b Vyshak Kuppallib Vyshak Kuppalli0
Tom Stevensb Sai Bharath Vanteddub Sai Bharath Vanteddu14
Inna Thummanot outnot out4*
Kris Greennot outnot out3*
Extrasb 5, lb 3, w 5, nb 619b 5, lb 3, w 5, nb 6
Total32 overs153/7

Did not bat: Martin Watford, Tom Birch

Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Unsure), 2-5 (Unsure), 3-95 (Unsure), 4-105 (Unsure), 5-105 (Unsure), 6-145 (Unsure), 7-150 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Afaq Ali8037100
Sai Bharath Vanteddu8134300
Vijaykumar Kanikanti3018000
Pavan Mangalore5019000
Vinod Prasad1019000
Vyshak Kuppalli5012300
Rajesh Kumar Majra206000

Westminster Park CC 1st XI

151 all out · 31.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Tirumala Dayamac Emilio Hebaiter b Inna Thummac Emilio Hebaiter b Inna Thumma152
Rajesh Kumar Majrab Kris Greenb Kris Green0
Praveen Govindb Tom Birchb Tom Birch1
Vyshak Kuppalli (c)c Rhys Thomas b Jack Batesc Rhys Thomas b Jack Bates3412
Rohit Ranarun out (Rhys Thomas)run out (Rhys Thomas)182
Pavan Mangalorelbw b Tom Birchlbw b Tom Birch3
Priya Ranjan Sunanic Martin Watford b Jack Batesc Martin Watford b Jack Bates2
Sai Bharath Vantedduc Tom Stevens b Kris Greenc Tom Stevens b Kris Green182
Afaq Alib Tom Birchb Tom Birch2611
Vijaykumar Kanikantinot outnot out17*1
Vinod Prasadc Jack Bates b Inna Thummac Jack Bates b Inna Thumma1
Extrasb 5, lb 2, w 916b 5, lb 2, w 9
Total31.3 overs151 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Unsure), 2-4 (Unsure), 3-43 (Unsure), 4-60 (Unsure), 5-77 (Unsure), 6-82 (Unsure), 7-95 (Unsure), 8-117 (Unsure), 9-143 (Unsure), 10-151 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch8134300
Kris Green8121200
Martin Watford3023000
Inna Thumma3.3014200
Jack Bates7039200
Rhys Thomas2013000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results