Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Over Peover CC

Sat 12 June 2021 · Division 3 · Away · Over Peover Cricket Ground

LOST
Over Peover CC 1st XI210/8 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI122 all out (37.4 ov)

Lost by 88 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Over Peover CC 1st XI

210/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Stephen Priceb Jack Batesb Jack Bates85112
Dave Owenc Tom Stevens b Stephen Johnsonc Tom Stevens b Stephen Johnson102
Jon Bodimeadec Rhys Thomas b Rhys Thomasc Rhys Thomas b Rhys Thomas131
Nilesh Suryavanshic Jack Bates b Stephen Johnsonc Jack Bates b Stephen Johnson467
Max Nightingalest †James Thompson b Jack Batesst †James Thompson b Jack Bates131
Dave Letvenc David Downham b Stephen Johnsonc David Downham b Stephen Johnson0
Mark Nightingaleb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0
Rob Jonesst †James Thompson b Jack Batesst †James Thompson b Jack Bates1821
Harvey Fitzsimmonsnot outnot out6*
Joe Mitchell (c)not outnot out11*11
Extrasb 1, lb 4, w 1, nb 28b 1, lb 4, w 1, nb 2
Total40 overs210/8

Did not bat: Hedley Nightingale

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Dave Owen), 2-72 (Jon Bodimeade), 3-137 (Stephen Price), 4-169 (Max Nightingale), 5-173 (Nilesh Suryavanshi), 6-173 (Mark Nightingale), 7-174 (Dave Letven), 8-197 (Rob Jones)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson10434400
Vasanth Upendra7029000
Tom Stevens6028000
Rhys Thomas5033100
Jack Bates8047300
Simon Hodgson4034000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

122 all out · 37.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowrun out (Rob Jones)run out (Rob Jones)242
Tom Stevensb Max Nightingaleb Max Nightingale7
Jack Batesc Joe Mitchell b Rob Jonesc Joe Mitchell b Rob Jones1721
Emilio Hebaiterb Nilesh Suryavanshib Nilesh Suryavanshi4151
Rhys Thomasc Joe Mitchell b Nilesh Suryavanshic Joe Mitchell b Nilesh Suryavanshi6
David Downham (c)b Nilesh Suryavanshib Nilesh Suryavanshi4
Matthew Watchmanrun out (Nilesh Suryavanshi)run out (Nilesh Suryavanshi)5
Stephen Johnsonb Nilesh Suryavanshib Nilesh Suryavanshi1
†James Thompsonlbw b Nilesh Suryavanshilbw b Nilesh Suryavanshi0
Simon Hodgsonc Joe Mitchell b Hedley Nightingalec Joe Mitchell b Hedley Nightingale7
Vasanth Upendranot outnot out0*
Extraslb 7, w 2, nb 110lb 7, w 2, nb 1
Total37.4 overs122 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rob Jones10131100
Max Nightingale7115100
Mark Nightingale10031000
Nilesh Suryavanshi9034500
Hedley Nightingale1.404100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results