Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Old Parkonians CC

Sat 3 July 2021 · Division 3 · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

WON
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI136/7 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI133/9 (37.5 ov)

Won by 3 runs

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI

136/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Berksonc Tom Stevens b Tom Birchc Tom Stevens b Tom Birch172140
†Jonny Beaverb Jack Batesb Jack Bates486580
Saad Saeedc David Downham b Tom Birchc David Downham b Tom Birch0800
Greg Lindopb Tom Birchb Tom Birch0500
Mark Raynerlbw b Inna Thummalbw b Inna Thumma104820
Nick Hitchellc Inna Thumma b Tom Birchc Inna Thumma b Tom Birch92110
Adam Westwaterc Tom Birch b Rhys Thomasc Tom Birch b Rhys Thomas193730
Mike Hitchellnot outnot out16*2920
Tim Berksonnot outnot out7*1000
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 6, nb 210b 1, lb 1, w 6, nb 2
Total40 overs136/7

Did not bat: Chris Beckett (c), Frankie Hughes

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Birch10521400
Martin Watford5024000
Inna Thumma9139100
Jack Bates10027100
Rhys Thomas3013100
Tom Stevens3010000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

133/9 · 37.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Barlowc Mike Hitchell b Tim Berksonc Mike Hitchell b Tim Berkson6
Steven Hollandc Nick Hitchell b Daniel Berksonc Nick Hitchell b Daniel Berkson12
Jack Bateslbw b Frankie Hugheslbw b Frankie Hughes6
Emilio Hebaiterb Daniel Berksonb Daniel Berkson35
Tom Stevensb Daniel Berksonb Daniel Berkson4
Rhys Thomasc Saad Saeed b Chris Beckettc Saad Saeed b Chris Beckett0
David Downham (c)c Chris Beckett b Chris Beckettc Chris Beckett b Chris Beckett6
Inna Thummac Daniel Berkson b Chris Beckettc Daniel Berkson b Chris Beckett16
†James Thompsonc Daniel Berkson b Tim Berksonc Daniel Berkson b Tim Berkson25
Martin Watfordnot outnot out4*
Tom Birchnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 8, lb 6, w 418b 8, lb 6, w 4
Total37.5 overs133/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tim Berkson9218200
Frankie Hughes8.5216100
Daniel Berkson10035300
Chris Beckett10150300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results