Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Irby CC

Sat 4 September 2021 · Division 3 · Away · Irby CC - Mill Hill Road

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI134/8 (40 ov)
Irby CC 1st XI138/5 (36.3 ov)

Lost by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

134/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandc Chris Davidson b Joseph Scullionc Chris Davidson b Joseph Scullion710
David Downham (c)lbw b Tom Draycottlbw b Tom Draycott1720
Emilio Hebaiterb Tom Draycottb Tom Draycott000
Jack Bateslbw b Joseph Scullionlbw b Joseph Scullion2530
Tom Stevensb Thomas Crawfordb Thomas Crawford200
Rhys Thomasb Luke Poulstonb Luke Poulston1720
Ian Barlownot outnot out21*20
†Matthew Watchmanc Stephen Venables b Cameron Rusbridgeburnsc Stephen Venables b Cameron Rusbridgeburns1530
Inna Thummab Cameron Rusbridgeburnsb Cameron Rusbridgeburns600
Martin Watfordnot outnot out5*00
Extrasb 13, lb 4, w 219b 13, lb 4, w 2
Total40 overs134/8

Did not bat: Stephen Johnson

Fall of wickets: 1-21 (David Downham), 2-25 (Emilio Hebaiter), 3-32 (Steven Holland), 4-34 (Tom Stevens), 5-77 (Rhys Thomas), 6-85 (Jack Bates), 7-110 (Matthew Watchman), 8-119 (Inna Thumma)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Thomas Crawford10316100
Tom Draycott10126210
Joseph Scullion10131200
Luke Poulston7027110
Cameron Rusbridgeburns3017200

Irby CC 1st XI

138/5 · 36.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Luke Dolanb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson1110
†Casey Elliottc †Matthew Watchman b Stephen Johnsonc †Matthew Watchman b Stephen Johnson000
Cameron Rusbridgeburnsc Tom Stevens b Jack Batesc Tom Stevens b Jack Bates3050
Dave Newmanc †Matthew Watchman b Rhys Thomasc †Matthew Watchman b Rhys Thomas2210
Joseph Scullionnot outnot out31*30
Luke Poulstonc Jack Bates b Rhys Thomasc Jack Bates b Rhys Thomas1320
Tom Draycottnot outnot out12*30
Extrasb 8, lb 7, w 2, nb 219b 8, lb 7, w 2, nb 2
Total36.3 overs138/5

Did not bat: Stephen Venables, Chris Davidson, Roy Crawford, Thomas Crawford (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Casey Elliott), 2-20 (Luke Dolan), 3-61 (Cameron Rusbridgeburns), 4-88 (Dave Newman), 5-112 (Luke Poulston)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Martin Watford4.1011010
Stephen Johnson10221200
Inna Thumma6.5131011
Tom Stevens6119001
Jack Bates5019100
Rhys Thomas4.3022200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results