Results / 1st XI 2021

1st XI v Prestbury CC

Sat 11 September 2021 · Division 3 · Home · The Cheshire Sports Club

LOST
Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI133 all out (33 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI120 all out (33.4 ov)

Lost by 13 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI

133 all out · 33 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Bryn Thompsonb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens01200
Andrew Scottb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens123120
Jake Ogdenb Tom Birchb Tom Birch202930
Nick Ogdenc Steven Holland b Stephen Johnsonc Steven Holland b Stephen Johnson132610
Will Worswickb Jack Batesb Jack Bates192140
Rishi Mehtab Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson1400
George Brindley (c)c Rhys Thomas b Matthew Watchmanc Rhys Thomas b Matthew Watchman62100
†Max Cowling Jonesb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford353242
Sumon Ahmedc Tom Stevens b Emilio Hebaiterc Tom Stevens b Emilio Hebaiter191812
Rahul Mehtab Emilio Hebaiterb Emilio Hebaiter0400
Nick Taylornot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 7, w 18b 7, w 1
Total33 overs133 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Bryn Thompson), 2-27 (Andrew Scott), 3-34 (Jake Ogden), 4-62 (Will Worswick), 5-67 (Rishi Mehta), 6-68 (Nick Ogden), 7-97 (George Brindley), 8-129 (Max Cowling Jones), 9-133 (Sumon Ahmed), 10-133 (Rahul Mehta)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Stevens6212200
Rhys Thomas6120000
Tom Birch3013100
Stephen Johnson7216200
Jack Bates3010100
Matthew Watchman2023110
Steven Holland2021000
Emilio Hebaiter3010200
Martin Watford101100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

120 all out · 33.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Birchc George Brindley b Will Worswickc George Brindley b Will Worswick52710
Inna Thummab Will Worswickb Will Worswick31100
Martin Watfordc Will Worswick b Will Worswickc Will Worswick b Will Worswick41210
Ian Barlowb Will Worswickb Will Worswick51200
†Matthew Watchmanb Nick Taylorb Nick Taylor1300
Rhys Thomasc Bryn Thompson b Rishi Mehtac Bryn Thompson b Rishi Mehta0500
Jack Batesrun out (Jake Ogden)run out (Jake Ogden)276040
Steven Hollandb Rishi Mehtab Rishi Mehta212340
Tom Stevensb Will Worswickb Will Worswick102210
Emilio Hebaiter (c)not outnot out16*2020
Stephen Johnsonlbw b Sumon Ahmedlbw b Sumon Ahmed8920
Extrasb 7, lb 4, w 7, nb 220b 7, lb 4, w 7, nb 2
Total33.4 overs120 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Inna Thumma), 2-16 (Martin Watford), 3-19 (Tom Birch), 4-23 (Ian Barlow), 5-23 (Matthew Watchman), 6-35 (Rhys Thomas), 7-73 (Steven Holland), 8-80 (Jack Bates), 9-105 (Tom Stevens), 10-120 (Stephen Johnson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Will Worswick10329502
Nick Taylor7219150
Rishi Mehta7130200
Sumon Ahmed9.4131100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<b>Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 16.3 Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI: 50 runs in 16.3 overs, 59 minutes, 1 extra<br/>27.1 Prestbury CC, Cheshire 1st XI: 100 runs in 27.1 overs, 115 minutes, 4 extras <br/> <br/> <b>Chester County Officers CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 16.2 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 16.2 overs, 66 minutes, 10 extras<br/>30.3 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 30.3 overs, 117 minutes, 18 extras<br/>30.7 William Worswick: 5 wickets (9-3-24-5) <br/>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2021 results