Results / 2nd XI 2021

2nd XI v Warrington CC 4th XI

Sat 17 July 2021 · Division D West · Away · Warrington Sports Club

WON
Warrington CC 4th XI204/7 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI205/4 (36.4 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Warrington CC 4th XI

204/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Paul Highamb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher1
Tim Rothwellb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson17
Andrew Nooneb Joe Wilcockb Joe Wilcock103
Prakash Mohanb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher15
Howard Sellers (c)b Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher31
Ravi Sabbac †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcherc †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcher23
Neil Chitalkerc Mark Fletcher b Simon Hodgsonc Mark Fletcher b Simon Hodgson1
Luke Richardsonnot outnot out2*
Zak Kilpatricknot outnot out1*
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 1, nb 410b 2, lb 3, w 1, nb 4
Total40 overs204/7

Did not bat: Oscar Noone, Fernando Glennon

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson10134201
Mark Fletcher10246411
Joe Wilcock10045101
Declan Hickey7128001
Vimal Sanjay2024000
Paul Hickey1022000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

205/4 · 36.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Prakash Mohan b Zak Kilpatrickc Prakash Mohan b Zak Kilpatrick1020
Allan Wattrun out (Paul Higham)run out (Paul Higham)1730
Paul Hickey (c)not outnot out73*90
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Howard Sellers b Andrew Noonec Howard Sellers b Andrew Noone1830
Declan Hickeyb Ravi Sabbab Ravi Sabba4470
Mark Romansnot outnot out11*10
Extrasb 10, lb 2, w 16, nb 230b 10, lb 2, w 16, nb 2
Total36.4 overs205/4

Did not bat: Vimal Sanjay, Joe Wilcock, Mark Fletcher, †Neil Griffiths, Simon Hodgson

Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Andrew Barlow), 2-42 (Allan Watt), 3-80 (Senthilnathan Periyasamy), 4-162 (Declan Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Zak Kilpatrick6045151
Fernando Glennon5027050
Oscar Noone3013020
Andrew Noone9041110
Ravi Sabba8038100
Luke Richardson4017030
Neil Chitalker109001
Prakash Mohan0.404000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2021 results