Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Carmel & District CC

Sun 4 September 2011 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Carmel & District CC Friendly XI122 all out (35.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI118/9 (40 ov)

Lost by 4 runs

Carmel & District CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Carmel & District CC Friendly XI

122 all out · 35.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Nikola Davidovicc Unsure b Graham Wilksc Unsure b Graham Wilks0000
Alec Daviesb Roger Wattb Roger Watt4000
William Lovelandb Unsureb Unsure28000
Timothy Abrahamc Chris Wright b Unsurec Chris Wright b Unsure19000
†Gwion Dafydd (c)c Roger Watt b Unsurec Roger Watt b Unsure28000
Oliver Daviesrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)1000
Lee Rowlesst †Matty Calver b Unsurest †Matty Calver b Unsure9000
Chris Jonesb Unsureb Unsure17000
Ben Jonesnot outnot out4*000
Christopher Davieslbw b Allan Wattlbw b Allan Watt0000
Matthew Prescottc Unsure b Allan Wattc Unsure b Allan Watt0000
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 4, nb 112b 4, lb 3, w 4, nb 1
Total35.2 overs122 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Unsure), 2-4 (Unsure), 3-39 (Unsure), 4-69 (Unsure), 5-70 (Unsure), 6-93 (Unsure), 7-108 (Unsure), 8-118 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks8416100
Roger Watt4021100
Unsure7132100
Unsure8213400
Unsure4030000
Unsure314000
Allan Watt1.210200

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

118/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Matty Calverb Nikola Davidovicb Nikola Davidovic100100
Allan Wattb Matthew Prescottb Matthew Prescott12000
Stephen Johnsonb Matthew Prescottb Matthew Prescott2000
Tony Collard (c)b Christopher Daviesb Christopher Davies20000
Chris Wrightc Oliver Davies b Christopher Daviesc Oliver Davies b Christopher Davies16000
Unsurec Chris Jones b Lee Rowlesc Chris Jones b Lee Rowles2000
Unsurelbw b William Lovelandlbw b William Loveland10000
Roger Wattc Christopher Davies b Christopher Daviesc Christopher Davies b Christopher Davies26000
Graham Wilksc Oliver Davies b Chris Jonesc Oliver Davies b Chris Jones1000
Unsurenot outnot out3*000
Unsurenot outnot out3*000
Extrasb 10, lb 1, w 213b 10, lb 1, w 2
Total40 overs118/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Prescott8123200
Nikola Davidovic8220100
Lee Rowles6318100
Christopher Davies7110300
William Loveland5314100
Chris Jones6017100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results