Results / 1st XI 2022

1st XI v Old Parkonians CC

Sat 7 May 2022 · Division 2 · Away

LOST
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI220/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI189/9 (45 ov)

Lost by 31 runs

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 1st XI

220/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Berksonb David Downhamb David Downham7691102
Nathan Bradshawb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens93010
Saad Saeedb David Downhamb David Downham245730
Ryan Finnc Emilio Hebaiter b Rhys Thomasc Emilio Hebaiter b Rhys Thomas141810
Adam Westwaterc †James Thompson b Rhys Thomasc †James Thompson b Rhys Thomas102020
Tim Berksonb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens121910
Tauseef Ahmadc †James Thompson b Tom Stevensc †James Thompson b Tom Stevens442233
Mark Reednot outnot out9*610
Frankie Hughesb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens0200
Chris Beckett (c)st †James Thompson b David Downhamst †James Thompson b David Downham1300
†Mike Hitchellnot outnot out4*200
Extrasb 1, lb 5, w 1117b 1, lb 5, w 11
Total45 overs220/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas11051200
Tom Stevens10330400
Jack Bates8145000
Emilio Hebaiter4020000
David Downham9030300
James Evans3038000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

189/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downhamc Nathan Bradshaw b Chris Beckettc Nathan Bradshaw b Chris Beckett30
Jack Batesb Chris Beckettb Chris Beckett29
Emilio Hebaiter (c)lbw b Daniel Berksonlbw b Daniel Berkson2
James Evansc Chris Beckett b Tauseef Ahmadc Chris Beckett b Tauseef Ahmad70
Tom Stevensc Tim Berkson b Adam Westwaterc Tim Berkson b Adam Westwater18
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc †Mike Hitchell b Tim Berksonc †Mike Hitchell b Tim Berkson17
Steven Hollandc Daniel Berkson b Tauseef Ahmadc Daniel Berkson b Tauseef Ahmad1
Andrew Barlowc Tauseef Ahmad b Tim Berksonc Tauseef Ahmad b Tim Berkson0
Rhys Thomasc Saad Saeed b Tim Berksonc Saad Saeed b Tim Berkson12
†James Thompsonnot outnot out5*
Ian Barlownot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 15b 2, lb 2, w 1
Total45 overs189/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tauseef Ahmad11144200
Tim Berkson11128300
Frankie Hughes4020000
Chris Beckett11242200
Daniel Berkson3021100
Adam Westwater5030100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2022 results