Results / 1st XI 2022

1st XI v Middlewich CC

Sat 3 September 2022 · Division 2 · Home

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI177/9 (45 ov)
Middlewich CC 1st XI180/3 (38.1 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

177/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downhamc Matt Allen b Phil Parryc Matt Allen b Phil Parry8592
Jack Batesc Connor Dennison b Ryan Jonesc Connor Dennison b Ryan Jones182
Steven Hollandlbw b Gavin Twigglbw b Gavin Twigg61
Arison Josec Gavin Twigg b Gavin Twiggc Gavin Twigg b Gavin Twigg3
Tom Stevensc Gavin Twigg b Gavin Twiggc Gavin Twigg b Gavin Twigg2
Emilio Hebaiter (c)b Phil Parryb Phil Parry4051
Rhys Thomasc Matt Ryan b Phil Parryc Matt Ryan b Phil Parry0
†Ian Barlowb Kieran Boyleb Kieran Boyle1
Martin Watfordnot outnot out3*
Stephen Johnsonrun out (Kieran Boyle)run out (Kieran Boyle)2
Extrasb 9, lb 6, w 217b 9, lb 6, w 2
Total45 overs177/9

Did not bat: Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Phil Parry7028300
Kieran Boyle11340100
Liam Clorley5022000
Ryan Jones11222100
Gavin Twigg11350300

Middlewich CC 1st XI

180/3 · 38.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matt Ryanc Rhys Thomas b Simon Hodgsonc Rhys Thomas b Simon Hodgson438
Matt Allenb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas235
Kieran Boylenot outnot out86*12
Connor Dennisonb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens71
Nick Gill (c)not outnot out4*
Extrasb 12, lb 1, w 3, nb 117b 12, lb 1, w 3, nb 1
Total38.1 overs180/3

Did not bat: Liam Clorley, James Prime, Phil Parry, †Vincent Stott, Ryan Jones, Gavin Twigg

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jack Bates7038000
Arison Jose2012000
Stephen Johnson7025000
Rhys Thomas6229100
Simon Hodgson5113100
David Downham3010000
Tom Stevens206100
Ian Barlow2015000
Steven Holland3015000
Emilio Hebaiter1.114000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2022 results