Results / 1st XI 2022

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 10 September 2022 · Division 2 · Away · The Victoria Club

LOST
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI165/8 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI96 all out (44.1 ov)

Lost by 69 runs

Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

165/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andy Thorburnb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas31100
Kane Helyarlbw b Tom Stevenslbw b Tom Stevens356850
David Steerb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas152530
Jonathon Pottsb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma519870
†David Batesst †James Thompson b Jack Batesst †James Thompson b Jack Bates131320
Mark Rebbeck (c)c Tom Stevens b Rhys Thomasc Tom Stevens b Rhys Thomas233330
Ollie Daleb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma4510
Mark Stuartc Tom Stevens b Inna Thummac Tom Stevens b Inna Thumma101010
Matt Fungenot outnot out4*700
Adam Pottsnot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 17b 2, lb 4, w 1
Total45 overs165/8

Did not bat: Joe Maddock

Fall of wickets: 1-3 (Andy Thorburn), 2-41 (David Steer), 3-73 (Kane Helyar), 4-88 (David Bates), 5-145 (Mark Rebbeck), 6-149 (Ollie Dale), 7-152 (Jonathon Potts), 8-163 (Mark Stuart)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Inna Thumma11144300
Rhys Thomas11227300
Tom Stevens5021110
Simon Hodgson8021000
Jack Bates4026100
Martin Watford3110000
Steven Holland3010000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

96 all out · 44.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jack Batesc Mark Rebbeck b Joe Maddockc Mark Rebbeck b Joe Maddock41400
Ian Barlowc †David Bates b Kane Helyarc †David Bates b Kane Helyar204610
Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Matt Fungeb Matt Funge81920
Emilio Hebaiter (c)lbw b Jonathon Pottslbw b Jonathon Potts92610
Steven Hollandc †David Bates b Jonathon Pottsc †David Bates b Jonathon Potts52110
Tom Stevensb Jonathon Pottsb Jonathon Potts42400
Rhys Thomasc David Steer b Jonathon Pottsc David Steer b Jonathon Potts0300
†James Thompsonnot outnot out6*5700
Martin Watfordc David Steer b Andy Thorburnc David Steer b Andy Thorburn264740
Inna Thummalbw b Adam Pottslbw b Adam Potts3800
Simon Hodgsonc Andy Thorburn b Adam Pottsc Andy Thorburn b Adam Potts0100
Extrasb 9, w 1, nb 111b 9, w 1, nb 1
Total44.1 overs96 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Jack Bates), 2-27 (Senthilnathan Periyasamy), 3-43 (Emilio Hebaiter), 4-51 (Ian Barlow), 5-57 (Steven Holland), 6-57 (Rhys Thomas), 7-59 (Tom Stevens), 8-90 (Martin Watford), 9-94 (Inna Thumma), 10-96 (Simon Hodgson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Joe Maddock9215100
Matt Funge5014100
Kane Helyar11211100
Jonathon Potts11330400
Andy Thorburn6112100
Adam Potts2.105211

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<b>Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 14.1 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 14.1 overs, 48 minutes, 1 extra<br/>29.2 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 29.2 overs, 104 minutes, 5 extras<br/>35.3 5th Wicket: 50 runs in 55 balls, 30 minutes, Jonathon Potts 28 (29), Mark Rebbeck 21 (26), 1 extra<br/>41.6 Jonathon Potts: 50 runs in 96 balls, 107 minutes (7x4)<br/>41.6 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 42.0 overs, 146 minutes, 7 extras <br/> <br/> <b>Chester County Officers CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 17.6 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 18.0 overs, 63 minutes, 9 extras <br/>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2022 results