Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Barrow CC 3rd XI

Sat 21 May 2022 · Division C West · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI279/6 (40 ov)
Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI124/9 (40 ov)

Won by 155 runs

Barrow CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

279/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb David Rowlandsb David Rowlands000
Simon Walkerrun out (Trev Balling)run out (Trev Balling)8482
Paul Hickey (c)c Harry Arden b Sam Nevillec Harry Arden b Sam Neville8082
Allan Wattc David Rowlands b Noah Scoonc David Rowlands b Noah Scoon68111
Dave Henrysnot outnot out5*10
Steven Hollandb Matt Russellb Matt Russell100
Atharva Kelkarrun out (Ron Tweedie)run out (Ron Tweedie)000
George Frynot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 20, lb 3, w 12, nb 641b 20, lb 3, w 12, nb 6
Total40 overs279/6

Did not bat: Mark Fletcher, †Neil Griffiths, Andrew McIvor

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Rowlands10056100
James Balling4012000
Harry Arden6045000
Sam Neville5046100
Ross Worthington7037000
Noah Scoon6040100
Matt Russell2020100

Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI

124/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tim Rogers (c)b George Fryb George Fry1710
David Rowlandsc George Fry b George Fryc George Fry b George Fry610
Harry Ardenb Steven Hollandb Steven Holland1010
†Ron Tweediec Allan Watt b Steven Hollandc Allan Watt b Steven Holland2760
Trev Ballinglbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher3470
James Wilkinsonb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher000
Sam Nevillerun out (Allan Watt)run out (Allan Watt)610
Matt Russellst †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcherst †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcher000
Noah Scoonrun out (Allan Watt)run out (Allan Watt)000
James Ballingnot outnot out2*00
Ross Worthingtonnot outnot out1*00
Extrasb 13, lb 1, w 721b 13, lb 1, w 7
Total40 overs124/9

Fall of wickets: 1-23 (David Rowlands), 2-41 (Tim Rogers), 3-43 (Harry Arden), 4-94 (Ron Tweedie), 5-111 (Trev Balling), 6-118 (James Wilkinson), 7-118 (Sam Neville), 8-121 (Matt Russell), 9-121 (Noah Scoon)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10416300
Andrew McIvor727000
Steven Holland10132200
George Fry10133200
Atharva Kelkar3022000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results