Teams / 2nd XI / 2022

2nd XI 2022 season

2022 results

Click a result for the scorecard
WON
17 Sep · 195/5 (40) v 162 all out (39.5) · Won by 33 runs
WON
10 Sep · 157/8 (40) v 82 all out (32.2) · Won by 75 runs
WON
3 Sep · 120/5 (28.1) v 119 all out (39.4) · Won by 5 wickets
WON
27 Aug · 172/5 (38) v 171 all out (38.2) · Won by 5 wickets
WON
20 Aug · 129/2 (21.2) v 125 all out (28.4) · Won by 8 wickets
WON
v Caldy CC 3rd XI (MP)
13 Aug · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
6 Aug · 149/3 (34.1) v 148/6 (40) · Won by 7 wickets
WON
30 Jul · 122/4 (31.3) v 118 all out (35.2) · Won by 6 wickets
WON
v Upton CC 4th XI
30 Jul · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
23 Jul · 195/8 (40) v 164/9 (39.2) · Won by 31 runs
WON
16 Jul · 137/3 (26.3) v 133/9 (31) · Won by 7 wickets
WON
v Wirral CC 3rd XI
9 Jul · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
v Winnington Park CC 3rd XI
2 Jul · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
25 Jun · 169/2 (31.3) v 168/8 (40) · Won by 8 wickets
WON
18 Jun · 117/3 (25) v 116 all out (36.5) · Won by 7 wickets
WON
11 Jun · 143/8 (40) v 141/9 (40) · Won by 2 runs
WON
v Tranmere Victoria CC 2nd XI
4 Jun · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
v Caldy CC 3rd XI (MP)
28 May · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
21 May · 279/6 (40) v 124/9 (40) · Won by 155 runs
WON
v Upton CC 4th XI
14 May · Won (opposition conceded)
WON
7 May · 97/0 (17.1) v 93 all out (29) · Won by 10 wickets
WON
30 Apr · 196/5 (40) v 190/9 (40) · Won by 6 runs
WON
23 Apr · 160/2 (31.1) v 159/5 (40) · Won by 8 wickets

2022 final table

PosTeampwtlwcnlcnacovPenPts
1Chester County Officers CC22150070000298
2Irby CC22120550000248
3Upton CC, Cheshire22507730015169
4Barrow CC, Cheshire22401350000160
5Frodsham CC22701032000159
6Winnington Park CC22704560030149
7Irby CC22607540020144
8Caldy CC22603580040123
9Tranmere Victoria CC22708340020122
10Appleton CC, Cheshire22701212000121
11Wirral CC22407560030103
12Cholmondeley CC220041170085-56

p - Played, w - Won, t - Tied (8), l - Lost, wcn - Opposition Conceded (15), lcn - Team Conceded (0), a - Abandoned, cov - CovId (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Batting
PlayerInnsNORunsHSAvg50s100s
Simon Walker103574115*82.0051
Paul Hickey1115538255.3060
Dave Henrys15829559*42.1420
Andrew Barlow11225245*28.0000
Allan Watt1212136819.3610
Chris Roberts8167249.5700
Steven Holland20545327.0010
Graham Wilks424026*20.0000
Jack Quinn113737*–00
Declan Hickey532612*13.0000
Neil Griffiths331915*–00
Vas Upendra2017118.5000
Ram Kavadapu111515*–00
Callum Rorke211211*12.0000
Mark Romans10121212.0000
Mark Fletcher31107*5.0000
Matt Johnson1188*–00
Jake Beasley10777.0000
Ian Barlow1166*–00
Stephen Johnson10555.0000
Atharva Kelkar20442.0000
George Fry2211*–00
Luis Hart10000.0000
Bowling
PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgEcon
Declan Hickey83.112272275-2610.073.27
Mark Fletcher118.518368254-2714.723.10
Callum Rorke37.46140105-3814.003.72
George Fry27.057484-219.252.74
Vas Upendra44.0414683-2418.253.32
Graham Wilks63.2724585-3630.623.87
Paul Hickey46.0317972-3725.573.89
Allan Watt14.026564-2310.834.64
Simon Hodgson19.046353-1812.603.32
Daniel Forrester5.011444-143.502.80
Jake Beasley2.20522-52.502.14
Ram Kavadapu7.012222-2211.003.14
William Davies7.002522-2512.503.57
Stephen Johnson14.033221-1516.002.29
Jonathan Gomes9.013522-1117.503.89
Ian Barlow12.014622-3023.003.83
Steven Holland13.014922-3224.503.77
Dave Henrys10.016722-4633.506.70
Atharva Kelkar13.019122-1645.507.00
Andrew McIvor7.02700-0–1.00
Mark Romans1.001000-0–10.00
Matt Johnson4.002500-0–6.25