Teams / 2nd XI / 2003

2nd XI 2003 season

2003 results

Click a result for the scorecard
ABD
v Stalybridge CC 2nd XI
20 Sep · 166/9 (48) v 111/3 (24) · Abandoned
WON
v Aston CC 2nd XI
13 Sep · 105/7 (40.1) v 103 all out (41.5) · Won by 3 wickets
WON
6 Sep · 193/7d (43) v 91 all out (26) · Won by 102 runs
WON
v Trafford Metrovics CC 2nd XI
30 Aug · 192/5 (48) v 43/8 (17.3) · Won by 149 runs
WON
v Radbroke Hall CC 2nd XI
23 Aug · 156/5 (42.5) v 153 all out (44.1) · Won by 5 wickets
WON
v Parkside CC 2nd XI
16 Aug · 82/3 (24) v 80 all out (39) · Won by 7 wickets
LOST
v Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 2nd XI
9 Aug · 229/4d (43) v 230/9 (45.5) · Lost by 1 wicket
WON
2 Aug · 114/9 (30.3) v 113 all out (45) · Won by 1 run
LOST
v Stretton CC 2nd XI
26 Jul · 137/9 (48) v 139/4 (34.3) · Lost by 2 runs
WON
v Ellesmere Port CC 2nd XI
19 Jul · 181/7d (47) v 92 all out (37.1) · Won by 89 runs
LOST
v The Groves CC 2nd XI
12 Jul · 176/8d (39.4) v 179/2 (37.2) · Lost by 8 wickets
LOST
v Stalybridge CC 2nd XI
5 Jul · 73 all out (28.1) v 136/9 (48) · Lost by 63 runs
LOST
v Appleton CC 2nd XI
29 Jun · 175/9 (37) v 213/8 (40) · Lost by 38 runs
LOST
v Aston CC 2nd XI
28 Jun · 143 all out (45) v 147/8 (39.2) · Lost by 2 wickets
WON
21 Jun · 109/7 (34) v 108 all out (39.3) · Won by 3 wickets
WON
14 Jun · 158 all out (33) v 101/9 (42.3) · Won by 57 runs
WON
v Trinity CC - 2nd XI Trinity CC - 2nd XI
8 Jun · Won (opposition conceded)
DRAW
v Radbroke Hall CC 2nd XI
7 Jun · 207/4d (47) v 152/9 (43) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Parkside CC 2nd XI
31 May · 138/7 (43) v 204/7d (46.3) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Wilmslow Wayfarers CC 2nd XI
24 May · 161/8 (48) v 127/7 (42) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Disley CC 2nd XI
17 May · 121/9 (31) v 127/8 (37) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Stretton CC 2nd XI
10 May · 179/5d (47) v 153/7 (41) · Match drawn
WON
v Ellesmere Port CC 2nd XI
3 May · 71/4 (21) v 70/8 (29.4) · Won by 6 wickets
WON
v The Groves CC 2nd XI
26 Apr · 145/9 (44) v 68/9 (16.2) · Won by 77 runs

2003 final table

PosTeampwbflbswbslbfdcatwcnlcnBPPenPts
1Chester County Officers CC2251645010001060356
2Parkside CC, Cheshire2232546020001420327
3Stalybridge CC223187003000650315
4Stretton CC2212828010001150305
5Radbroke Hall CC2234446010001310291
6Aston CC, Cheshire2221584020001210281
7Disley CC2212558000101300280
8The Groves CC221384401001830273
9Langley CC, Cheshire2242185020001380268
10Wilmslow Wayfarers CC222455501000950250
11Trafford Metrovics CC2223337040001160246
12Ellesmere Port CC2224266020001000200

p - Played, wbf - Won Batting First (25), lbs - Lost Batting Second (0), wbs - Won Batting Second (20), lbf - Lost Batting First (0), d - Draw (0), c - Cancelled (5), a - Abandoned (5), t - Tied (10), wcn - Opposition Conceded (25), lcn - Team Conceded (0), BP - Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points