Teams / 2nd XI / 2005

2nd XI 2005 season

2005 results

Click a result for the scorecard
DRAW
17 Sep · 182/9 (48) v 144/8 (42) · Match drawn
LOST
v Wistaston Village CC 2nd XI
3 Sep · 130/9 (0) v 132/2 (0) · Lost by 8 wickets
LOST
v Sandbach CC 2nd XI
27 Aug · 134/9 (48) v 135/6 (40.1) · Lost by 4 wickets
LOST
v Bunbury CC 2nd XI
20 Aug · 101 all out (38.4) v 186/7 (48) · Lost by 85 runs
LOST
13 Aug · 90 all out (36) v 91/6 (32.2) · Lost by 4 wickets
LOST
7 Aug · 139 all out (0) v 140/3 (0) · Lost by 7 wickets
WON
v Chelford CC 2nd XI
6 Aug · 266/3d (44) v 183 all out (35.1) · Won by 83 runs
DRAW
v Aston CC 2nd XI
30 Jul · 244/6 (48) v 150/9 (42) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Woodford CC 2nd XI
23 Jul · 242/7d (46) v 216/7 (44) · Match drawn
DRAW
16 Jul · 161/6 (42) v 235/5 (48) · Match drawn
LOST
v Radbroke Hall CC 2nd XI
9 Jul · 199/4d (43) v 203/6 (46.3) · Lost by 4 wickets
WON
v Stalybridge CC 2nd XI
3 Jul · 204/5 (36) v 201 all out (0) · Won by 5 wickets
DRAW
2 Jul · 75/9 (45) v 207/8d (45) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Northwich CC 2nd XI
25 Jun · 137/8 (50) v 232/5d (40) · Match drawn
LOST
v Wistaston Village CC 2nd XI
18 Jun · 176/8 (48) v 178/3 (26.1) · Lost by 7 wickets
LOST
v Sandbach CC 2nd XI
11 Jun · 159/9 (48) v 162/1 (29) · Lost by 9 wickets
WON
5 Jun · 110/4 (26.5) v 109 all out (35) · Won by 6 wickets
DRAW
v Bunbury CC 2nd XI
4 Jun · 213/6d (45) v 128/8 (45) · Match drawn
DRAW
28 May · 182/7d (46) v 124/9 (45) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Chelford CC 2nd XI
21 May · 204/4 (43) v 191/9 (40) · Match drawn
DRAW
v Aston CC 2nd XI
14 May · 178/8 (42) v 224/8 (48) · Match drawn
ABD
v Woodford CC 2nd XI
7 May · Cancelled
DRAW
30 Apr · 174 all out (47.1) v 103/7 (42) · Match drawn
WON
v Radbroke Hall CC 2nd XI
23 Apr · 124/5 (34.5) v 122 all out (40.4) · Won by 5 wickets

2005 final table

PosTeamplcnwcnwbflbswbslbfdctBPPenPts
1Northwich CC20015073400870377
2Sandbach CC190021120220260326
3Aston CC, Cheshire210031637101100310
4Wistaston Village CC20001194320490264
5Kingsley CC, Cheshire220040267301050260
6Radbroke Hall CC20000383420690239
7Chester County Officers CC2100111611101840234
8Woodford CC, Cheshire20100176320760226
9Bunbury CC190011365301110211
10Chelford CC210005246311320197
11Ellesmere Port CC2100112115101230193
12Styal CC220003187211390179

p - Played, lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (25), wbf - Won Batting First (25), lbs - Lost Batting Second (0), wbs - Won Batting Second (20), lbf - Lost Batting First (0), d - Draw (0), c - Cancelled (5), t - Tied (10), BP - Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Batting
PlayerInnsNORunsHSAvg50s100s
Alan Roberts20644832.0000
- Roberts20221611.0000
- Holland20201610.0000
- Hickey2014147.0000
Bowling
PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAvgEcon
Alan Roberts29.0107753-2815.402.66
- Roberts3.02522-52.501.67
- Hickey30.0314221-2771.004.73
- Holland3.00600-0–2.00