Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Wirral CC 3rd XI

Sat 23 April 2022 · Division C West · Home

WON
Wirral CC 3rd XI159/5 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI160/2 (31.1 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Wirral CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Wirral CC 3rd XI

159/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Rolin Johnsonc Paul Hickey b Ian Barlowc Paul Hickey b Ian Barlow1300
J Saxonlbw b Allan Wattlbw b Allan Watt2600
Connor Hodsonb Ian Barlowb Ian Barlow1900
Kevin Bakerb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher3600
Paul Kittob Allan Wattb Allan Watt000
Danny Bristow (c)not outnot out46*00
Wes Stephensnot outnot out1*00
Extras18
Total40 overs159/5

Did not bat: Luke Ellis, George Eustice, Matthew O'Connell, Mohammed Usman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10033100
Graham Wilks10234000
Ian Barlow10130200
Paul Hickey6026000
Allan Watt4021200

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

160/2 · 31.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowlbw b Matthew O'Connelllbw b Matthew O'Connell3540
Allan Wattb Kevin Bakerb Kevin Baker1521
Paul Hickey (c)not outnot out68*111
Dave Henrysnot outnot out10*20
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 20, nb 932b 1, lb 2, w 20, nb 9
Total31.1 overs160/2

Did not bat: Jake Beasley, Ian Barlow, Tony Collard, Mark Fletcher, Graham Wilks, †Neil Griffiths, Joel Thomas

Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Allan Watt), 2-126 (Andrew Barlow)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Danny Bristow7142000
Kevin Baker10137100
Matthew O'Connell9219100
Connor Hodson2032000
George Eustice1017000
Wes Stephens1.106000
Mohammed Usman104000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results