Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Frodsham CC 2nd XI

Sat 25 June 2022 · Division C West · Away · Monument Park

WON
Frodsham CC 2nd XI168/8 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI169/2 (31.3 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Frodsham CC 2nd XI

168/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Nick Corlessc Jonathan Gomes b Paul Hickeyc Jonathan Gomes b Paul Hickey4060
Thomas Burgessc Allan Watt b Paul Hickeyc Allan Watt b Paul Hickey4460
Nick Brimblec Paul Hickey b Simon Hodgsonc Paul Hickey b Simon Hodgson2920
†Brendan Connollyb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher2860
Greg Murphyb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson920
Adam Crosbyc Allan Watt b Mark Fletcherc Allan Watt b Mark Fletcher000
Amir Rashidb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher810
Andrew Graham (c)not outnot out1*00
Charlie Ballb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson000
Aidan O'Gradynot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 29b 4, lb 3, w 2
Total40 overs168/8

Did not bat: Ian Deakin

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10142300
Simon Hodgson9118300
Paul Hickey10044200
Graham Wilks5032000
Declan Hickey6125000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

169/2 · 31.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Walkernot outnot out87*160
Allan Wattc Adam Crosby b Ian Deakinc Adam Crosby b Ian Deakin1010
Paul Hickey (c)st †Brendan Connolly b Amir Rashidst †Brendan Connolly b Amir Rashid4870
Dave Henrysnot outnot out8*10
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 1216b 3, lb 1, w 12
Total31.3 overs169/2

Did not bat: Declan Hickey, Mark Fletcher, Jonathan Gomes, Atharva Kelkar, Graham Wilks, †Neil Griffiths, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Thomas Burgess5029000
Ian Deakin7132100
Adam Crosby3030000
Amir Rashid7126100
Andrew Graham7130000
Aidan O'Grady1.3010000
Charlie Ball108000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results