Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Irby CC 4th XI

Sat 23 July 2022 · Division C West · Away

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI195/8 (40 ov)
Irby CC 4th XI164/9 (39.2 ov)

Won by 31 runs

Irby CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

195/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)c Unsure b Jonathon Robertsc Unsure b Jonathon Roberts5
Simon Walkerretired not outretired not out115
Allan Wattc †Tomas Jones b Jonathon Robertsc †Tomas Jones b Jonathon Roberts9
Dave Henrysc Unsure b Ryan Andersonc Unsure b Ryan Anderson15
Chris Robertsc Richard Abbotts b Oscar Wilkesc Richard Abbotts b Oscar Wilkes11
Graham Wilksc †Tomas Jones b Oscar Wilkesc †Tomas Jones b Oscar Wilkes0
Declan Hickeyrun out (Mark Booth)run out (Mark Booth)3
Atharva Kelkarc Alex Naylor b Alex Naylorc Alex Naylor b Alex Naylor4
Mark Fletcherb Jack Edwardsb Jack Edwards1
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out8*
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 4, w 12, nb 420b 4, w 12, nb 4
Total40 overs195/8
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Oscar Wilkes10340200
Mark Booth10236000
Jonathon Roberts5136200
Ryan Anderson2.3010100
Alex Naylor7.3051100
Jack Edwards5018100

Irby CC 4th XI

164/9 · 39.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Boothc Allan Watt b Declan Hickeyc Allan Watt b Declan Hickey27
†Tomas Jones (c)run out (Neil Griffiths)run out (Neil Griffiths)0
Richard Abbottsc Andrew Barlow b Declan Hickeyc Andrew Barlow b Declan Hickey21
Jack Edwardsst †Neil Griffiths b Dave Henrysst †Neil Griffiths b Dave Henrys30
Ben Jonesc Atharva Kelkar b Dave Henrysc Atharva Kelkar b Dave Henrys4
Oscar Wilkesb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey18
Upendram Srinivas-Shankarnot outnot out29*
Devan Jonesc Andrew Barlow b Declan Hickeyc Andrew Barlow b Declan Hickey4
Jonathon Robertsb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey0
Alex Naylorrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)20
Ryan Andersonretired not outretired not out0
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 5, nb 211b 2, lb 2, w 5, nb 2
Total39.2 overs164/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher8128000
Graham Wilks9.2135000
Declan Hickey10126500
Dave Henrys8146200
Matt Johnson4025000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results