Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Winnington Park CC 3rd XI

Sat 17 September 2022 · Division C West · Away · Grange Park, Hartford

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI195/5 (40 ov)
Winnington Park CC 3rd XI162 all out (39.5 ov)

Won by 33 runs

Winnington Park CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

195/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowlbw b Jason Hayeslbw b Jason Hayes100
Allan Wattc Abid Ali b Jason Hayesc Abid Ali b Jason Hayes1220
Paul Hickey (c)c Abid Ali b Neil Tomkinsonc Abid Ali b Neil Tomkinson8292
Dave Henrysc William Pimblatt b Corban Jonesc William Pimblatt b Corban Jones4270
Chris Robertsc Abid Ali b Neil Tomkinsonc Abid Ali b Neil Tomkinson1330
Graham Wilksnot outnot out14*20
Declan Hickeynot outnot out9*20
Extrasb 4, w 8, nb 1022b 4, w 8, nb 10
Total40 overs195/5

Did not bat: Mark Fletcher, Callum Rorke, †Neil Griffiths, Vasanth Upendra

Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Andrew Barlow), 2-17 (Allan Watt), 3-124 (Dave Henrys), 4-156 (Chris Roberts), 5-177 (Paul Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jason Hayes10421200
Blair Taylor6019000
William Pimblatt9142000
James Hopkinson4029000
Neil Tomkinson6043200
Corban Jones5037100

Winnington Park CC 3rd XI

162 all out · 39.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Geoff Sharp (c)c Allan Watt b Vasanth Upendrac Allan Watt b Vasanth Upendra1010
Peter Taylorb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher410
James Hopkinsonb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher710
†Ernie Brathertonc Graham Wilks b Callum Rorkec Graham Wilks b Callum Rorke7991
Abid Alilbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher000
William Pimblattc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey920
Jason Hayesc Vasanth Upendra b Graham Wilksc Vasanth Upendra b Graham Wilks2821
Blair Taylorrun out (Paul Hickey)run out (Paul Hickey)000
Corban Jonesnot outnot out8*10
M Southernb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey100
Neil Tomkinsonrun out (Dave Henrys)run out (Dave Henrys)410
Extrasb 10, w 212b 10, w 2
Total39.5 overs162 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10141300
Vasanth Upendra6022100
Declan Hickey8.5047200
Callum Rorke10221100
Graham Wilks5121100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results