Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Irby CC 3rd XI

Sat 27 August 2022 · Division C West · Home

WON
Irby CC 3rd XI171 all out (38.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI172/5 (38 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Irby CC 3rd XI

171 all out · 38.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mahi De Silvac Callum Rorke b Declan Hickeyc Callum Rorke b Declan Hickey76140
Ishan Aravinda De Silvac †Simon Walker b Mark Fletcherc †Simon Walker b Mark Fletcher920
Ben Jonesc Vasanth Upendra b Mark Fletcherc Vasanth Upendra b Mark Fletcher610
Alex Renshawb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey1420
Steve Renshawlbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey1840
Emily Renshawc Dave Henrys b Callum Rorkec Dave Henrys b Callum Rorke000
Paul Smith (c)b Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra1520
†Tomas Jonesnot outnot out4*00
Kate Renshawst †Simon Walker b Declan Hickeyst †Simon Walker b Declan Hickey100
Rohith Nayakb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra000
Devan Jonesc Allan Watt b Declan Hickeyc Allan Watt b Declan Hickey000
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 11, nb 1328b 2, lb 2, w 11, nb 13
Total38.2 overs171 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10235200
Vasanth Upendra9047200
Graham Wilks6036000
Declan Hickey9.2229500
Callum Rorke4020100

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

172/5 · 38 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Allan Wattb Emily Renshawb Emily Renshaw1530
†Simon Walkerb Emily Renshawb Emily Renshaw1220
Paul Hickey (c)b Emily Renshawb Emily Renshaw7372
Dave Henrysc Mahi De Silva b Paul Smithc Mahi De Silva b Paul Smith920
Mark Romansc †Tomas Jones b Paul Smithc †Tomas Jones b Paul Smith1210
Graham Wilksnot outnot out26*40
Chris Robertsnot outnot out6*10
Extrasb 8, lb 4, w 5, nb 219b 8, lb 4, w 5, nb 2
Total38 overs172/5

Did not bat: Declan Hickey, Callum Rorke, Mark Fletcher, Vasanth Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alex Renshaw7036000
Emily Renshaw8128300
Steve Renshaw10322000
Kate Renshaw3020000
Paul Smith7137200
Rohith Nayak3017000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results