Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Winnington Park CC 3rd XI

Sat 30 July 2022 · Friendly · Away · Grange Park, Hartford

WON
Winnington Park CC 3rd XI118 all out (35.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI122/4 (31.3 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Winnington Park CC 3rd XI

118 all out · 35.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Kendol Richardsonc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure18
Geoff Sharpc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure35
Daniel Wadeb Unsureb Unsure0
†Liam Hamill (c)b Unsureb Unsure39
Abid Alic Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure0
Ken Craigrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)0
Alan Stoneb Unsureb Unsure0
James Hopkinsonc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6
Peter Taylorc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure6
Corban Jonesb Unsureb Unsure1
Neil Tomkinsonnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 8, nb 113b 3, lb 1, w 8, nb 1
Total35.2 overs118 all out

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

122/4 · 31.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)not outnot out36*
Chris Robertsb James Hopkinsonb James Hopkinson24
Dave Henrysc Neil Tomkinson b Neil Tomkinsonc Neil Tomkinson b Neil Tomkinson21
Luis Hartb Unsureb Unsure0
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out15*
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 1, nb 37b 1, lb 2, w 1, nb 3
Total31.3 overs122/4

Did not bat: Edward Clements, Mark Fletcher

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kendol Richardson6127000
James Hopkinson6026100
Neil Tomkinson5018100
Peter Taylor5025000
Corban Jones5114000
Geoff Sharp4.319100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results