Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Irby CC 3rd XI

Sat 11 June 2022 · Division C West · Away

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI143/8 (40 ov)
Irby CC 3rd XI141/9 (40 ov)

Won by 2 runs

Irby CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

143/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Sean Delaneyb Sean Delaney1300
Simon Walkerc †Roy Crawford b Bruno Jonesc †Roy Crawford b Bruno Jones5570
Paul Hickey (c)c †Roy Crawford b Bruno Jonesc †Roy Crawford b Bruno Jones600
Allan Wattb Kiron Josephb Kiron Joseph610
Dave Henryslbw b Matt Phillpottlbw b Matt Phillpott2431
Chris Robertsb Matt Phillpottb Matt Phillpott1100
Declan Hickeyb Matt Phillpottb Matt Phillpott000
Mark Fletchernot outnot out7*10
Stephen Johnsonb Matt Phillpottb Matt Phillpott510
Extrasb 5, lb 1, w 9, nb 116b 5, lb 1, w 9, nb 1
Total40 overs143/8

Did not bat: †Neil Griffiths, Jonathan Gomes

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Emily Renshaw8024000
Jamie Lewis5022000
Sean Delaney6017100
Bruno Jones10040200
Kiron Joseph5115100
Paul Smith2011000
Matt Phillpott408400

Irby CC 3rd XI

141/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Sean Delaneyc †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcherc †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcher200
Kiron Josephc Allan Watt b Declan Hickeyc Allan Watt b Declan Hickey3150
Ben Jonesc Paul Hickey b Paul Hickeyc Paul Hickey b Paul Hickey1820
Jamie Lewisc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey000
†Roy Crawford (c)c Paul Hickey b Mark Fletcherc Paul Hickey b Mark Fletcher4441
Matt Phillpottb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey820
Paul Smithrun out (Allan Watt)run out (Allan Watt)1300
Bruno Jonesb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson600
Emily Renshawb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher000
William Pricenot outnot out0*00
Paul Ehlennot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 7, lb 1, w 1, nb 1019b 7, lb 1, w 1, nb 10
Total40 overs141/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10123300
Allan Watt2021000
Paul Hickey10325100
Declan Hickey10323300
Jonathan Gomes4024000
Stephen Johnson4017100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results