Results / 2nd XI 2022

2nd XI v Barrow CC 3rd XI

Sat 6 August 2022 · Division C West · Away

WON
Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI148/6 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI149/3 (34.1 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI

148/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Whitworthlbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher15
Graham Scheuberb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson19
Tate Beaumontb Ram Kavadapub Ram Kavadapu2
Harry Ardenc Chris Roberts b Declan Hickeyc Chris Roberts b Declan Hickey11
Matt Rileyb Ram Kavadapub Ram Kavadapu36
Tristan Dodwell-Cookec Ram Kavadapu b Declan Hickeyc Ram Kavadapu b Declan Hickey3
Tim Rogers (c)not outnot out46*
†Bob Winfieldnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 1016b 2, lb 4, w 10
Total40 overs148/6

Did not bat: Ben J Pold, David Rowlands, Zarak Khan

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10030100
Ram Kavadapu7122200
Stephen Johnson10315100
Declan Hickey8018200
Atharva Kelkar2026000
Dave Henrys2021000
Mark Romans1010000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

149/3 · 34.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)b Graham Scheuberb Graham Scheuber41
Allan Wattc Matt Riley b David Rowlandsc Matt Riley b David Rowlands29
Chris Robertslbw b Ben J Poldlbw b Ben J Pold1
Dave Henrysnot outnot out50*
Ram Kavadapunot outnot out15*
Extrasb 5, w 7, nb 113b 5, w 7, nb 1
Total34.1 overs149/3

Did not bat: Declan Hickey, Mark Romans, Atharva Kelkar, Stephen Johnson, †Neil Griffiths, Mark Fletcher

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Rowlands10244100
Zarak Khan5027000
Ben J Pold7.1026100
Graham Scheuber4013100
Tom Whitworth5025000
Harry Arden309000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2022 results