Results / 1st XI 2023

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 1 July 2023 · Division 2 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI166/8 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI136 all out (42.2 ov)

Lost by 30 runs

Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

166/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ollie Daleb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma63400
Hal Dearnaleyrun out (Wali Aman)run out (Wali Aman)82210
†David Batesb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford395760
Adam Dysonb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford152910
Jonathon Pottsc Arison Jose b Wali Amanc Arison Jose b Wali Aman557841
Andy Thorburnb Martin Watfordb Martin Watford0300
Mark Rebbeck (c)c †Neil Griffiths b Martin Watfordc †Neil Griffiths b Martin Watford0800
David Steerb Rhys Thomasb Rhys Thomas122210
John Youngnot outnot out8*1610
Harry Jeanesnot outnot out4*210
Extrasb 11, lb 6, w 219b 11, lb 6, w 2
Total45 overs166/8

Did not bat: Nick Clay

Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Ollie Dale), 2-30 (Hal Dearnaley), 3-76 (Adam Dyson), 4-79 (David Bates), 5-79 (Andy Thorburn), 6-83 (Mark Rebbeck), 7-127 (David Steer), 8-162 (Jonathon Potts)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Inna Thumma9127100
Rhys Thomas10239100
Wali Aman8025120
Martin Watford9226400
Arison Jose6120000
David Downham3012000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

136 all out · 42.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
David Downhamc Adam Dyson b Jonathon Pottsc Adam Dyson b Jonathon Potts6810
Emilio Hebaiter (c)lbw b Andy Thorburnlbw b Andy Thorburn5512150
Steven Hollandlbw b John Younglbw b John Young32100
Wali Amanb Andy Thorburnb Andy Thorburn333731
Arison Josec Hal Dearnaley b Andy Thorburnc Hal Dearnaley b Andy Thorburn81110
Rhys Thomasc John Young b Nick Clayc John Young b Nick Clay01300
Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Nick Clayb Nick Clay01200
Ian Barlowb Andy Thorburnb Andy Thorburn111610
Martin Watfordb Jonathon Pottsb Jonathon Potts1600
Inna Thummarun out (Andy Thorburn)run out (Andy Thorburn)2500
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out1*400
Extrasb 11, lb 516b 11, lb 5
Total42.2 overs136 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-7 (David Downham), 2-16 (Steven Holland), 3-93 (Wali Aman), 4-107 (Arison Jose), 5-110 (Rhys Thomas), 6-114 (Senthilnathan Periyasamy), 7-130 (Emilio Hebaiter), 8-131 (Martin Watford), 9-133 (Ian Barlow), 10-136 (Inna Thumma)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
John Young9124100
Jonathon Potts8.2314200
David Steer3022000
Nick Clay11128200
Andy Thorburn11032400

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<b>Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 17.3 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 17.3 overs, 63 minutes, 9 extras<br/>31.6 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 32.0 overs, 121 minutes, 18 extras<br/>42.2 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 42.2 overs, 156 minutes, 18 extras<br/>43.2 Jonathon Potts: 50 runs in 71 balls, 78 minutes (4x4, 1x6) <br/> <br/> <b>Chester County Officers CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 16.2 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 16.2 overs, 61 minutes, 9 extras<br/>19.1 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 62 balls, 40 minutes, Emilio Hebaiter 20 (40), Waleed Aman 24 (22), 7 extras<br/>28.5 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 28.5 overs, 107 minutes, 14 extras<br/>35.1 Emilio Hebaiter: 50 runs in 108 balls, 128 minutes (5x4) <br/>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2023 results