Results / Sunday XI 2013

Sunday XI v Oulton Park CC

Sun 9 June 2013 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Oulton Park CC Friendly XI211/3 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI203 all out (38.2 ov)

Lost by 8 runs

Oulton Park CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Oulton Park CC Friendly XI

211/3 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andy Millsretired not outretired not out73000
Mark Lathamc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure31000
Will Lathamb Unsureb Unsure0000
Damian Bartonb Chris Wrightb Chris Wright40000
Tom Garnettnot outnot out30*000
†Ben Lawtonnot outnot out14*000
Extrasb 11, lb 1, w 3, nb 823b 11, lb 1, w 3, nb 8
Total40 overs211/3

Did not bat: Will Raynor, Andrew Ford, Andy Hards (c), Geoff Latham, Danny Leech

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Unsure5127000
Graham Wild5116000
Unsure4037000
Unsure4021100
Unsure6126100
Unsure4039000
Chris Wright5018100
David Calver7016000

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

203 all out · 38.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Wright (c)c Andy Hards b Andrew Fordc Andy Hards b Andrew Ford10000
Unsurec †Ben Lawton b Andrew Fordc †Ben Lawton b Andrew Ford17000
Unsureb Danny Leechb Danny Leech56000
Unsurec †Ben Lawton b Will Raynorc †Ben Lawton b Will Raynor0000
†Stephen Johnsonc †Ben Lawton b Will Raynorc †Ben Lawton b Will Raynor27000
Unsureb Andy Hardsb Andy Hards2000
Unsureb Tom Garnettb Tom Garnett47000
Unsurenot outnot out25*000
Alan Robertsc †Ben Lawton b Tom Garnettc †Ben Lawton b Tom Garnett0000
David Calverlbw b Mark Lathamlbw b Mark Latham5000
Graham Wildlbw b Tom Garnettlbw b Tom Garnett0000
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 6, nb 114b 4, lb 3, w 6, nb 1
Total38.2 overs203 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Tom Garnett7.2033300
Andrew Ford5030200
Danny Leech8226100
Will Raynor8047200
Andy Hards4027100
Mark Latham6134100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2013 results